Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

United States Olympic Curling Team Trials -- Shooting

Nov 11 - 18, 2017
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Heath McCormick 80832901.884.884.7
Team John Shuster 76730961.784.783.7
Team Todd Birr 68327391.765.082.9
Team Craig Brown 59723801.664.382.2
Team Brady Clark 59222971.744.680.1
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Heath McCormick (McCormick) 1987931.985.383.5
John Shuster (Shuster) 1887271.884.880.6
Todd Birr (Birr) 1686401.965.279.5
Craig Brown (Brown) 1335071.684.978.5
Jason Smith (Brown) 16541.963.570.5
Brady Clark (Clark) 1484891.883.968.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Kroy Nernberger (Brown) 20861.503.588.2
Tyler George (Shuster) 1827311.964.684.2
Jason Smith (Brown) 1144601.864.884.0
Christopher Plys (McCormick) 2048002.104.782.6
Greg Persinger (Clark) 1485801.764.880.9
Craig Brown (Brown) 16612.182.580.9
John Benton (Birr) 1726592.025.180.4
Joe Polo (Shuster) 12431.363.673.3

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Korey Dropkin (McCormick) 2048371.944.685.6
Colin Hufman (Clark) 1485951.884.983.8
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 1947791.844.883.6
Hunter Clawson (Birr) 1726851.744.982.3
Kroy Nernberger (Brown) 1104371.723.982.0
Sean Beighton (Brown) 401491.904.177.8

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Quinn Evenson (Brown) 572541.343.890.6
Tom O'Connor (Birr) 1717551.324.989.5
Phil Tilker (Clark) 1486331.425.087.1
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 1918161.444.787.1
Thomas Howell (McCormick) 2028601.484.887.0
Sean Beighton (Brown) 913721.364.282.9

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑