World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Viterra Championship -- A Event

Feb 6 - 11, 2019
A Event | B Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Graham Freeman
1
Wed 8:30am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [1]
Graham Freeman
Kelly Marnoch
Jason Gunnlaugson
6
Thu 12:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES

  [17]
Jason Gunnlaugson
1
Wed 8:30am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [2]
Jason Gunnlaugson
Darren Perche
Curtis McCannell
9
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [25]
Jason Gunnlaugson
1
Wed 8:30am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [3]
David Bohn
Qualifier
David Bohn
Steve Irwin
6
Thu 12:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [18]
Ryan Thomson
1
Wed 8:30am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [4]
Ryan Thomson
Ryan Thomson
Kelly Robertson
1
Wed 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [5]
Riley Smith
Riley Smith
William Lyburn
6
Thu 12:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
William Lyburn
2
Wed 12:15pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [6]
William Lyburn
Dean North
Shaun Parsons
9
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
Braden Calvert
2
Wed 12:15pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [7]
Braden Calvert
Qualifier
Braden Calvert
Trevor Loreth
5
Thu 8:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [20]
Braden Calvert
2
Wed 12:15pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [8]
Trevor Loreth
Brett Walter
Mark Lukowich
2
Wed 12:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [9]
Sean Grassie
Sean Grassie
Tanner Lott
5
Thu 8:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Tanner Lott
2
Wed 12:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [10]
Tanner Lott
Greg Todoruk
Grant Shewfelt
9
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [27]
Tanner Lott
3
Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [11]
Dennis Bohn
Qualifier
Dennis Bohn
Daniel Birchard
5
Thu 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
Dennis Bohn
3
Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [12]
Daniel Birchard
Steen Sigurdson
Randy Neufeld
3
Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [13]
Terry McNamee
Terry McNamee
Team Carruthers
6
Thu 12:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Terry McNamee
3
Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [14]
Team Carruthers
Robert Daudet
Jeff Stewart
9
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [28]
Corey Chambers
3
Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [15]
Corey Chambers
Qualifier
Corey Chambers
Ty Dilello
6
Thu 12:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [24]
Corey Chambers
4
Wed 8:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [16]
Ty Dilello
Tyler Drews

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑