World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Estevan Power Dodge Curling Classic -- A Event

Dec 1 - 3, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Jeff Chambers

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [13]
Jason Jacobson

Jason Jacobson

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [17]
Brent Gedak

Brent Gedak

D3 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [21]

Jason Ackerman

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Travis Tokarz

Travis Tokarz

Ryan Deis

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [18]
Mike Armstrong

Ryan Deis

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [10]
Ryan Deis

Randy Bryden

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Randy Bryden

Mitchell Dales

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Shane Vollman

Shane Vollman

D3 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [22]

Ryan Armstrong

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [16]
Scott Bitz

Scott Bitz

Scott Bitz

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Jeff Hartung

Mark Walter

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Mark Walter

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑