World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
Jones Final
Muirhead (6)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (7)
Fleury Final
Rocque (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
De Cruz Final
McEwen (8)
Dunstone Final
McDonald (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
McNay (8)
Hess Final
Carson (7)
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed Final
Craik (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Scotties -- Statistics

Jan 10 - 14, 2018

Birchard,

Briscoe,
Games: 7  
Record: 1W - 6L  
PF/G: 5.32  
PA/G: 9.68  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.07  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Brown,
Games: 33  
Record: 18W - 15L  
PF/G: 8.01  
PA/G: 7.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

Calvert,
Games: 42  
Record: 18W - 24L  
PF/G: 6.84  
PA/G: 7.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Clark-Rouire,
Games: 44  
Record: 24W - 20L  
PF/G: 8.25  
PA/G: 7.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Einarson,
Games: 103  
Record: 71W - 32L  
PF/G: 8.35  
PA/G: 5.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Jones,
Games: 114  
Record: 90W - 24L  
PF/G: 9.27  
PA/G: 5.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Lamb,

McLean,
Games: 39  
Record: 17W - 22L  
PF/G: 7.09  
PA/G: 7.73  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Meilleur,
Games: 56  
Record: 29W - 27L  
PF/G: 7.37  
PA/G: 6.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Menard,
Games: 36  
Record: 15W - 21L  
PF/G: 6.64  
PA/G: 7.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.34  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Reed,
Games: 27  
Record: 10W - 17L  
PF/G: 7.28  
PA/G: 10.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Robertson,
Games: 86  
Record: 52W - 34L  
PF/G: 8.03  
PA/G: 6.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Spencer,

Watling,
Games: 26  
Record: 13W - 13L  
PF/G: 8.60  
PA/G: 8.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Zacharias,

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
Jones Final
Muirhead (6)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (7)
Fleury Final
Rocque (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
De Cruz Final
McEwen (8)
Dunstone Final
McDonald (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
McNay (8)
Hess Final
Carson (7)
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed Final
Craik (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑