World Curling Report

The Big Spiel -- A Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Mark Faltesek

D1-S:FS1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [1]

Mark Faltesek

Anton Tillmann

Pete Henschel
D3-S:FT3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [65]
Mark Faltesek

D1-S:FS2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [2]

Pete Henschel

Gene Hinze

Bill Morrison
D5-S:SP7 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [97]
Merlin Orvik

D1-S:FS3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [3]

Gary Swanson

Gary Swanson

Merlin Orvik

Michael Stark
D3-S:FT1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [66]

D1-S:FS4 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [4]

Merlin Orvik

Merlin Orvik

Bob Hedstrom
D7-S:CC2 - Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [113]
Merlin Orvik

D1-S:FT1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [5]
Bob Hedstrom

Jenna Chapiewsky

Tom Rugg
D3-S:FS3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [67]
Tom Rugg

D1-S:FT2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [6]

Tom Rugg

Jeremy Witzke
Anthony Ames

Anthony Ames
D5-S:SP5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [98]

D1-S:FT3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [7]

Anthony Ames

Patrick Murray

Anthony Ames

Ryan Thompson
D3-S:FS1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [68]

D1-S:FT4 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [8]

Ryan Thompson

Shawn Banyai
D10-S:SP3 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [121]
Mark Willmert

Calvin Rausch
To Championship

D2-S:FS1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [9]

Calvin Rausch

Michael Glessner

Isaac Hanson
D4-S:SP3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [69]
Isaac Hanson

D2-S:FS2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [10]

Isaac Hanson

Shawn Boyle

Adam Stevinson
D6-S:FS5 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [99]
Isaac Hanson

D2-S:FS3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [11]

Adam Stevinson

John Gardner

George Allendorph

Jack Moores
D4-S:SP1 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [70]

D2-S:FS5 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [12]

George Allendorph

George Allendorph

Diane Palme
D8-S:CC6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [114]
Mark Willmert

D2-S:FT1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [13]
Diane Palme

Dick Goodspeed

Max Grabowski
D4-S:SP2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [71]
Ken King

D2-S:FT2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [14]

Ken King

Ken King
Mark Willmert

Tap It In
D6-S:FS2 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [100]

D2-S:FT3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [15]

Tap It In

Elizabeth Matthews

Mark Willmert

Ryan Kernosky
D4-S:SP7 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [72]

D2-S:FT4 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [16]

Mark Willmert

Mark Willmert

Jeff Erickson

D3-S:SP1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [73]
Jeff Erickson

Sean Brown

D5-S:FT4 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [101]
Jeff Erickson

Doug Weimerskirch

Doug Weimerskirch

D3-S:SP2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [74]

Nick Lundbohm

D7-S:FS2 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [115]
Team RoHP

Team RoHP

D3-S:SP3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [75]
Team RoHP

Dale Gibbs

Team RoHP

D5-S:FT1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [102]

Josh Moore

Josh Moore

D3-S:SP4 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [76]

Margie Smith

D9-S:SP3 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [122]
Team RoHP

To Championship

Jesse DeFiebre

D3-S:SP5 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [77]
Jesse DeFiebre

Rob Kelzenberg

D5-S:FT2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [103]
Russell Heier

Casey Wright

Russell Heier

D3-S:SP6 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [78]

Russell Heier

D7-S:FS3 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [116]
Russell Heier

Jim Luttinen

D3-S:SP7 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [79]
Jim Luttinen

Mehul Shroff

Andy Puleo

D5-S:FT3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [104]

Lane Urtel

Andy Puleo

D3-S:SP8 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [80]

Andy Puleo

Seppo Sormunen

D1-S:FS5 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [33]

Seppo Sormunen

Steve Pater

Day Drinkers
D4-S:CC4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [81]
Seppo Sormunen

D1-S:FS6 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [34]

Edward Scimia

Edward Scimia

Matt Verdoom
D6-S:SP3 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [105]
Lionel Locke

D1-S:SP6 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [35]

Trent Storry

Trent Storry

Lionel Locke

Al Sunnarborg
D4-S:FS2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [82]

D1-S:SP5 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [36]

Lionel Locke

Lionel Locke

Men With Hats
D8-S:FT1 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [117]
Kent Beadle

D1-S:SP4 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [37]
Men With Hats

Dave Stepan

Jeff Hogden
D4-S:FS6 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [83]
Men With Hats

D1-S:SP3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [38]

Jeff Hogden

Big Top Barkers
Kent Beadle

Steven Wenzel
D6-S:SP7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [106]

D1-S:SP2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [39]

Nick Ward

Nick Ward

Kent Beadle

Brian Betlock
D4-S:FS5 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [84]

D1-S:SP1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [40]

Kent Beadle

Kent Beadle
D10-S:CC5 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [123]
Kent Beadle

Tim McCann
To Championship

D2-S:FS4 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [41]

Tim McCann

Kevin Pittinger

Nate Bock
D4-S:FT2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [85]
Tim McCann

D2-S:FS6 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [42]

Peter Hovland

Peter Hovland

On The Rocks
D6-S:SP1 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [107]
Ryan Moellman

D2-S:SP6 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [43]

Joel Ingersoll

Joel Ingersoll

Ryan Moellman

Sean Breaux
D4-S:FT4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [86]

D2-S:SP5 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [44]

Ryan Moellman

Ryan Moellman

Gabe Hart
D8-S:FS5 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [118]
Ryan Moellman

D2-S:SP4 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [45]
Gabe Hart

George Carroll

Duane Hebert
D4-S:FT1 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [87]
Duane Hebert

D2-S:SP3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [46]

Duane Hebert

Tim Risdal
Ryan Lemke

Steve Jacobson
D6-S:CC2 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [108]

D2-S:SP2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [47]

Timothy Doherty

Timothy Doherty

Ryan Lemke

Joe Walter
D4-S:FT3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [88]

D2-S:SP1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [48]

Ryan Lemke

Ryan Lemke

Geoff Goodland

D3-S:FS5 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [89]
Geoff Goodland

Jeff Helstrom

D5-S:CC2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [109]
Geoff Goodland

Bill Kuhlmann

John Solem

D3-S:FS6 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [90]

John Solem

D7-S:SP2 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [119]
Geoff Goodland

Dan Ostheimer

D3-S:CC1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [91]
Dan Ostheimer

Mike McDonald

Sailor Jerry

D5-S:FS5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [110]

Jomar Ochoco

Sailor Jerry

D3-S:CC2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [92]

Sailor Jerry

D9-S:CC3 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [124]
Geoff Goodland

To Championship

James Bradshaw

D3-S:CC3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [93]
James Bradshaw

Kirk Thompson

D5-S:SP1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [111]
James Bradshaw

TCCA

Justin Thurlow

D3-S:CC4 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [94]

Justin Thurlow

D7-S:FS4 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [120]
Brad Caldwell

Brad Caldwell

D3-S:CC5 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [95]
Brad Caldwell

Pete Alwin

Brad Caldwell

D5-S:SP2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [112]

Trevor Gau

Mike Farbelow

D3-S:CC6 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [96]

Mike Farbelow

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑