World Curling Report

The Big Spiel -- A Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Mark Faltesek
D1-S:FS1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [1]
Mark Faltesek
Anton Tillmann
Pete Henschel
D3-S:FT3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [65]
Mark Faltesek
D1-S:FS2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 125
SCORES
  [2]
Pete Henschel
Gene Hinze
Bill Morrison
D5-S:SP7 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [97]
Merlin Orvik
D1-S:FS3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [3]
Gary Swanson
Gary Swanson
Merlin Orvik
Michael Stark
D3-S:FT1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 188
SCORES
  [66]
D1-S:FS4 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 126
SCORES
  [4]
Merlin Orvik
Merlin Orvik
Bob Hedstrom
D7-S:CC2 - Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [113]
Merlin Orvik
D1-S:FT1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [5]
Bob Hedstrom
Jenna Chapiewsky
Tom Rugg
D3-S:FS3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [67]
Tom Rugg
D1-S:FT2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 127
SCORES
  [6]
Tom Rugg
Jeremy Witzke
Anthony Ames
Anthony Ames
D5-S:SP5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 250
SCORES
  [98]
D1-S:FT3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [7]
Anthony Ames
Patrick Murray
Anthony Ames
Ryan Thompson
D3-S:FS1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 189
SCORES
  [68]
D1-S:FT4 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 128
SCORES
  [8]
Ryan Thompson
Shawn Banyai
D10-S:SP3 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [121]
Mark Willmert
Calvin Rausch
To Championship
D2-S:FS1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [9]
Calvin Rausch
Michael Glessner
Isaac Hanson
D4-S:SP3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [69]
Isaac Hanson
D2-S:FS2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 129
SCORES
  [10]
Isaac Hanson
Shawn Boyle
Adam Stevinson
D6-S:FS5 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [99]
Isaac Hanson
D2-S:FS3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [11]
Adam Stevinson
John Gardner
George Allendorph
Jack Moores
D4-S:SP1 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 190
SCORES
  [70]
D2-S:FS5 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 130
SCORES
  [12]
George Allendorph
George Allendorph
Diane Palme
D8-S:CC6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [114]
Mark Willmert
D2-S:FT1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [13]
Diane Palme
Dick Goodspeed
Max Grabowski
D4-S:SP2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [71]
Ken King
D2-S:FT2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 131
SCORES
  [14]
Ken King
Ken King
Mark Willmert
Tap It In
D6-S:FS2 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 251
SCORES
  [100]
D2-S:FT3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [15]
Tap It In
Elizabeth Matthews
Mark Willmert
Ryan Kernosky
D4-S:SP7 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 191
SCORES
  [72]
D2-S:FT4 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 132
SCORES
  [16]
Mark Willmert
Mark Willmert
Jeff Erickson
D3-S:SP1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [73]
Jeff Erickson
Sean Brown
D5-S:FT4 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [101]
Jeff Erickson
Doug Weimerskirch
Doug Weimerskirch
D3-S:SP2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 161
SCORES
  [74]
Nick Lundbohm
D7-S:FS2 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [115]
Team RoHP
Team RoHP
D3-S:SP3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [75]
Team RoHP
Dale Gibbs
Team RoHP
D5-S:FT1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 206
SCORES
  [102]
Josh Moore
Josh Moore
D3-S:SP4 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 162
SCORES
  [76]
Margie Smith
D9-S:SP3 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [122]
Team RoHP
To Championship
Jesse DeFiebre
D3-S:SP5 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [77]
Jesse DeFiebre
Rob Kelzenberg
D5-S:FT2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [103]
Russell Heier
Casey Wright
Russell Heier
D3-S:SP6 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 163
SCORES
  [78]
Russell Heier
D7-S:FS3 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 259
SCORES
  [116]
Russell Heier
Jim Luttinen
D3-S:SP7 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [79]
Jim Luttinen
Mehul Shroff
Andy Puleo
D5-S:FT3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 207
SCORES
  [104]
Lane Urtel
Andy Puleo
D3-S:SP8 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 164
SCORES
  [80]
Andy Puleo
Seppo Sormunen
D1-S:FS5 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [33]
Seppo Sormunen
Steve Pater
Day Drinkers
D4-S:CC4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [81]
Seppo Sormunen
D1-S:FS6 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 141
SCORES
  [34]
Edward Scimia
Edward Scimia
Matt Verdoom
D6-S:SP3 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [105]
Lionel Locke
D1-S:SP6 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [35]
Trent Storry
Trent Storry
Lionel Locke
Al Sunnarborg
D4-S:FS2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 196
SCORES
  [82]
D1-S:SP5 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 142
SCORES
  [36]
Lionel Locke
Lionel Locke
Men With Hats
D8-S:FT1 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [117]
Kent Beadle
D1-S:SP4 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [37]
Men With Hats
Dave Stepan
Jeff Hogden
D4-S:FS6 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [83]
Men With Hats
D1-S:SP3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 143
SCORES
  [38]
Jeff Hogden
Big Top Barkers
Kent Beadle
Steven Wenzel
D6-S:SP7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 254
SCORES
  [106]
D1-S:SP2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [39]
Nick Ward
Nick Ward
Kent Beadle
Brian Betlock
D4-S:FS5 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 197
SCORES
  [84]
D1-S:SP1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 144
SCORES
  [40]
Kent Beadle
Kent Beadle
D10-S:CC5 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [123]
Kent Beadle
Tim McCann
To Championship
D2-S:FS4 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [41]
Tim McCann
Kevin Pittinger
Nate Bock
D4-S:FT2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [85]
Tim McCann
D2-S:FS6 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 145
SCORES
  [42]
Peter Hovland
Peter Hovland
On The Rocks
D6-S:SP1 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [107]
Ryan Moellman
D2-S:SP6 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [43]
Joel Ingersoll
Joel Ingersoll
Ryan Moellman
Sean Breaux
D4-S:FT4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 198
SCORES
  [86]
D2-S:SP5 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 146
SCORES
  [44]
Ryan Moellman
Ryan Moellman
Gabe Hart
D8-S:FS5 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [118]
Ryan Moellman
D2-S:SP4 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [45]
Gabe Hart
George Carroll
Duane Hebert
D4-S:FT1 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [87]
Duane Hebert
D2-S:SP3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 147
SCORES
  [46]
Duane Hebert
Tim Risdal
Ryan Lemke
Steve Jacobson
D6-S:CC2 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 255
SCORES
  [108]
D2-S:SP2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [47]
Timothy Doherty
Timothy Doherty
Ryan Lemke
Joe Walter
D4-S:FT3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 199
SCORES
  [88]
D2-S:SP1 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 148
SCORES
  [48]
Ryan Lemke
Ryan Lemke
Geoff Goodland
D3-S:FS5 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [89]
Geoff Goodland
Jeff Helstrom
D5-S:CC2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [109]
Geoff Goodland
Bill Kuhlmann
John Solem
D3-S:FS6 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 169
SCORES
  [90]
John Solem
D7-S:SP2 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [119]
Geoff Goodland
Dan Ostheimer
D3-S:CC1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [91]
Dan Ostheimer
Mike McDonald
Sailor Jerry
D5-S:FS5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 210
SCORES
  [110]
Jomar Ochoco
Sailor Jerry
D3-S:CC2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 170
SCORES
  [92]
Sailor Jerry
D9-S:CC3 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [124]
Geoff Goodland
To Championship
James Bradshaw
D3-S:CC3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [93]
James Bradshaw
Kirk Thompson
D5-S:SP1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [111]
James Bradshaw
TCCA
Justin Thurlow
D3-S:CC4 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 171
SCORES
  [94]
Justin Thurlow
D7-S:FS4 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 261
SCORES
  [120]
Brad Caldwell
Brad Caldwell
D3-S:CC5 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [95]
Brad Caldwell
Pete Alwin
Brad Caldwell
D5-S:SP2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 211
SCORES
  [112]
Trevor Gau
Mike Farbelow
D3-S:CC6 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 172
SCORES
  [96]
Mike Farbelow

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑