Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- F Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Gene Hinze

D7-S:CC6 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [265]

Gene Hinze

Jeremy Witzke

Jack Moores
D10-S:FS3 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [273]
Jack Moores

D8-S:SP4 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [266]

Jack Moores

Elizabeth Matthews

SF-S:SP2 - Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [277]
Nick Lundbohm

Nick Lundbohm

Nick Lundbohm

D9-S:SP8 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [274]

Rob Kelzenberg

Al Sunnarborg
CF-S:SP7 - Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [279]

D8-S:FS2 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [269]
Dave Stepan
F Event Champion

Dave Stepan

Nate Bock
D10-S:CC4 - Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [275]
Dave Stepan

D8-S:FS6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [270]

Steve Jacobson

Steve Jacobson
Pete Alwin

SF-S:SP5 - Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [278]

Jeff Helstrom

Pete Alwin

D9-S:CC1 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [276]

Pete Alwin

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑