World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- B Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Anton Tillmann

D3-S:FT4 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 219
SCORES
  [125]

Gene Hinze

Gene Hinze

Bill Morrison
D5-S:SP3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 265
SCORES
  [157]
Bill Morrison

D3-S:FT2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 219
SCORES
  [126]

Bill Morrison

Michael Stark

Jenna Chapiewsky
D7-S:CC1 - Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [173]
Shawn Banyai

D3-S:FS4 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 220
SCORES
  [127]

Jeremy Witzke

Jeremy Witzke

Shawn Banyai

Patrick Murray
D5-S:SP4 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 265
SCORES
  [158]

D3-S:FS2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 220
SCORES
  [128]

Shawn Banyai

Shawn Banyai

Michael Glessner
D10-S:SP1 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [181]
Michael Glessner

D4-S:SP5 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 221
SCORES
  [129]
Michael Glessner

Shawn Boyle

John Gardner
D6-S:FT2 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 266
SCORES
  [159]
Michael Glessner

D4-S:SP8 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 221
SCORES
  [130]

Jack Moores

Jack Moores
Michael Glessner

Dick Goodspeed
D8-S:SP3 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [174]

D4-S:SP6 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 222
SCORES
  [131]

Dick Goodspeed

Max Grabowski

Dick Goodspeed

Elizabeth Matthews
D6-S:CC3 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 266
SCORES
  [160]

D4-S:FS1 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 222
SCORES
  [132]

Elizabeth Matthews

Ryan Kernosky
SF-S:SP2 - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [185]
Margie Smith

 

Sean Brown
 

 

 

 
D5-S:FS2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 237
SCORES
  [161]
Nick Lundbohm
 

 

Nick Lundbohm

 

 
 

 
D7-S:CC4 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 274
SCORES
  [175]
Margie Smith
 

 

Dale Gibbs

 

 

Margie Smith
 

 
D5-S:FS1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 237
SCORES
  [162]  

 

Margie Smith
 

 
 

 
D9-S:SP1 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [182]
Margie Smith
 

 
Rob Kelzenberg
 

 

 

 
D5-S:FS3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 238
SCORES
  [163]
Rob Kelzenberg
 

 

Casey Wright

 

 
Mehul Shroff
 

 
D7-S:CC3 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 274
SCORES
  [176]  

 

Mehul Shroff
 

 

Mehul Shroff
 

 
D5-S:FS4 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 238
SCORES
  [164]  

 

Lane Urtel
 

 
 

 
Steve Pater
     

 
D4-S:CC2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 227
SCORES
  [141]

Steve Pater
 

 
Day Drinkers

 

 
Matt Verdoom
D6-S:FT4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 269
SCORES
  [165]
Steve Pater
 

 
D4-S:FS3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 227
SCORES
  [142]

Al Sunnarborg

 

 
Al Sunnarborg
 

 
Dave Stepan
D8-S:FS1 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [177]
Steven Wenzel
 

 
D4-S:CC1 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 228
SCORES
  [143]

Dave Stepan

 

 
Big Top Barkers

Steven Wenzel
 

 
Steven Wenzel
D6-S:SP5 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 269
SCORES
  [166]  

 
D4-S:CC3 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 228
SCORES
  [144]

Steven Wenzel
 

 
Brian Betlock
 

 
Kevin Pittinger
D10-S:SP8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [183]
On The Rocks
 

 
D4-S:SP4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 229
SCORES
  [145]

Nate Bock

 

 
Nate Bock

 

 
On The Rocks
D6-S:FT1 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 270
SCORES
  [167]
On The Rocks
 

 
D4-S:FS4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 229
SCORES
  [146]

On The Rocks

 

 
Sean Breaux
On The Rocks
 

 
George Carroll
D8-S:FS3 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [178]  

 
D4-S:CC6 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 230
SCORES
  [147]

Tim Risdal
 

 
Tim Risdal

Tim Risdal
 

 
Steve Jacobson
D6-S:SP4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 270
SCORES
  [168]  

 
D4-S:CC5 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 230
SCORES
  [148]

Steve Jacobson
 

 
Joe Walter
SF-S:SP5 - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [186]
Margie Smith

B Event Champion

Jeff Helstrom

D5-S:CC6 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 241
SCORES
  [169]
Jeff Helstrom

Bill Kuhlmann

D7-S:SP3 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 276
SCORES
  [179]
Mike McDonald

Mike McDonald

Mike McDonald

D5-S:FS6 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 241
SCORES
  [170]

Jomar Ochoco

D9-S:CC2 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [184]
Mike McDonald

Kirk Thompson

D5-S:SP8 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 242
SCORES
  [171]
TCCA

TCCA

TCCA

D7-S:FS5 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 276
SCORES
  [180]

Pete Alwin

Pete Alwin

D5-S:SP6 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 242
SCORES
  [172]

Trevor Gau

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑