World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- G Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Gary Swanson

D7-S:SP8 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [280]

Ryan Thompson

Ryan Thompson

Adam Stevinson
D10-S:SP6 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [288]
Adam Stevinson

D8-S:CC1 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [281]

Adam Stevinson

Tap It In

SF-S:SP4 - Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [292]
Josh Moore

Josh Moore

Josh Moore

D9-S:SP6 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [289]

Jesse DeFiebre

Edward Scimia
CF-S:SP1 - Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [294]

D8-S:SP5 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [284]
Edward Scimia
G Event Champion

Jeff Hogden

Joel Ingersoll
D10-S:FS4 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [290]
Gabe Hart

D8-S:CC2 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [285]

Gabe Hart

Gabe Hart
Gabe Hart

SF-S:SP6 - Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [293]

Dan Ostheimer

Dan Ostheimer

D9-S:CC6 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [291]

Justin Thurlow

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637