World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay Final
Just (8)
Galusha Final
Zingel (8)
Clark-Rouire 12  Final
Barber (10)
Walker Final
Yan (9)
Schneider Final
Bear (10)
Holland Final
Quinn (10)
Han Final
Stiksma (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres Final
Joanisse (5)
Wenzek Final
Dunstone (6)
Bottcher Final
Tardi (8)
Mouat Final
Montgomery (7)
Koe Final
Whyte (8)
Gunnlaugson Final
Jackson 10  (EE)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton 2nd
Quiang
Cherry 3rd
Haochen
Harty 3rd
Egger
van Amsterdam 3rd
Jiahong
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke Final
Norman (4)
Dusseault Final
Guo (6)
Veiner 6th
Ma
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Reed wins 2018 English National Mens Curling Championship

Feb 22 - 25, 2018

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm GMT
Woolston Final
Reed (EE)
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

 
Final Ranking Prize  Points 
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Andrew Reed $7  6.983 
2.   Andrew Woolston $6  5.486 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Dumfries, Scotland

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay Final
Just (8)
Galusha Final
Zingel (8)
Clark-Rouire 12  Final
Barber (10)
Walker Final
Yan (9)
Schneider Final
Bear (10)
Holland Final
Quinn (10)
Han Final
Stiksma (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres Final
Joanisse (5)
Wenzek Final
Dunstone (6)
Bottcher Final
Tardi (8)
Mouat Final
Montgomery (7)
Koe Final
Whyte (8)
Gunnlaugson Final
Jackson 10  (EE)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton 2nd
Quiang
Cherry 3rd
Haochen
Harty 3rd
Egger
van Amsterdam 3rd
Jiahong
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke Final
Norman (4)
Dusseault Final
Guo (6)
Veiner 6th
Ma
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑