World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mark Dacey wins Dave Jones Alexander Keiths Mayflower Cash

Oct 26 - 29, 2017

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 29 -- 3:00pm AT
Chad Stevens
Mark Dacey

Final
(6)
Atlantic Time (AT)

 
Final Ranking Prize  Points 
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mark Dacey $4,000  22.268 
2.   Chad Stevens $3,000  17.497 
3.   Jamie Murphy $2,600  13.520 
3.   Kendal Thompson $2,600  13.520 
5.   Scott Jones $2,200  9.544 
5.   Brent MacDougall $2,200  9.544 
5.   Robert Mayhew $2,200  9.544 
5.   Stuart Thompson $2,200  9.544 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $5,000 2nd: $3,000 3/4: $2,600 5-8: $2,200
 
 
Location
Mayflower Curling Club
3000 Monaghan Drive,
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
 
Contact
Brent MacDougall
E: brent_macdougall@msn.com
P: 902-835-7759

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑