World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Men's Classic -- C Event

Oct 12 - 15, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Portage Mutual
7
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [40]
Portage Mutual
Tyler Tardi
8
Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [45]
Kirk Muyres
Kirk Muyres
Jeff Hartung
9
Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [50]
Kirk Muyres
7
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [41]
Jia Liang Zang
Jia Liang Zang
8
Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [46]
Jia Liang Zang
Kody Hartung
10
Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [54]
Braden Calvert
Charley Thomas
Qualifier
8
Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [47]
Charley Thomas
Qiang Zou
9
Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [51]
Braden Calvert
Braden Calvert
Tanner Lott
John Shuster
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [42]
9
Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [52]
Glenn Howard
8
Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [48]
Glenn Howard
Glenn Howard
10
Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [55]
Glenn Howard
Rich Ruohonen
Daniel Wenzek
Qualifier
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [43]
William Lyburn
9
Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [53]
Daniel Wenzek
William Lyburn
8
Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [49]
Reid Carruthers
Tanner Horgan
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [44]
Reid Carruthers
Reid Carruthers

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑