World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers Final
Birt (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 10th
Thompson
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman 4th
McDonald
Johnson 4th
Olafson
Bijl 3rd
Hamm
Wiebe 3rd
Skog
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel -- A Event

Oct 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Wayne Tuck Jr.

D4 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Wayne Tuck Jr.

Damien Villard

D5 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Charlie Richard

Pat Ferris

Charlie Richard

D4 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Charlie Richard

D7 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Joey Hart
Qualifier

D1 - Thu 6:45pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [3]
Rob Ainsley

Rob Ainsley

Rob Ainsley

D2 - Thu 9:15pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [10]
Brandon Tippin

Rylan Hartley

D1 - Thu 6:45pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [4]
Rylan Hartley

Ian Dickie

D1 - Thu 6:45pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [5]
Ian Dickie

Terry Corbin

D2 - Thu 9:15pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Ian Dickie

Cory Heggestad

Cory Heggestad

D1 - Thu 6:45pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [6]
Paul Moffatt

D6 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Richard Krell
Qualifier

D3 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [7]
Chris Wimmer

Chris Wimmer

John Willsey

D4 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [12]
John Willsey

John Willsey

D3 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [8]
Dave Ellis

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Ladouceur (5)
Brothers Final
Birt (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 10th
Thompson
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman 4th
McDonald
Johnson 4th
Olafson
Bijl 3rd
Hamm
Wiebe 3rd
Skog
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Playoffs Now Underway

Cameron's Brewing Playoffs Now Underway

The playoffs are set at the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles as Lisa Weagle/John Epping (photo by Anil Mungal) play Maddy Warriner/Charlie Richard and Jennifer Jones/Brent Laing take on Adrienne Belliveau/Jordan McNamara this morning.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑