Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oakville Fall Classic -- Teams

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018
Brewer


Brockville
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Morgan
Calwell
Third
Player Photo
Mac
Calwell
Second
No Photo
Riley
Calwell
Skip
Player Photo
Doug
Brewer
Chandler


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jordan
Chandler
Third
Player Photo
Sandy
MacEwan
Second
Player Photo
Luc
Ouimet
Lead
Player Photo
Lee
Toner
De Cruz


Geneve
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Third
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Skip
Player Photo
Peter
De Cruz
Lead
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner
Dunstone


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Matt
Dunstone
Third
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second
Player Photo
Catlin
Schneider
Lead
Player Photo
Dustin
Kidby
Ferland


Trois-Rivieres
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Martin
Ferland
Third
Player Photo
Don
Bowser
Second
Player Photo
Jason
Camm
Lead
Player Photo
Vincent
Bourget
Hess


Zug
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Jan
Hess
Third
Player Photo
Simon
Gloor
Second
Player Photo
Simon
Hoehn
Lead
Player Photo
Reto
Schoenenberger
Holdaway


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
No Photo
Steve
Holdaway
Third
No Photo
Zackary
Wise
Second
No Photo
Stewart
Yaxley
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Chuipka
Horgan


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Tanner
Horgan
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Second
Player Photo
Jake
Horgan
Lead
Player Photo
Maxime
Blais
Ma


Beijing
China

Skip
Player Photo
Xiu Yue
Ma
Third
Player Photo
Dongxu
Jiang
Second
No Photo
Zhi
Ling
Lead
No Photo
Jingyuan
Wang
Matsumura


Sapporo
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Yuta
Matsumura
Third
Player Photo
Tetsuro
Shimizu
Second
Player Photo
Yasumasa
Tanida
Lead
Player Photo
Shinya
Abe
McDonald


Kingston
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
McDonald
Third
Player Photo
Jonathan
Beuk
Second
Player Photo
Wesley
Forget
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Chadwick
SFL-Morissette


Saguenay
Quebec

Fourth
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Skip
Player Photo
Pierre-Luc
Morissette
Second
Player Photo
Thierry
Fournier
Lead
Player Photo
Rene
Dubois
Pallen


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Dave
Pallen
Third
Player Photo
Dave
Ellis
Second
Player Photo
Joey
Rettinger
Lead
No Photo
Darren
Karn
Paterson


Glasgow
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Ross
Paterson
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Second
Player Photo
Duncan
Menzies
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Ruohonen


Chaska
United States

Fourth
Player Photo
Greg
Persinger
Skip
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Lead
Player Photo
Philip
Tilker
Schnider


St. Gallen
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Andrin
Schnider
Third
Player Photo
Oliver
Widmer
Second
Player Photo
Nicola
Stoll
Lead
Player Photo
Fabian
Schmid
Schwaller


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Yannick
Schwaller
Third
Player Photo
Michael
Brunner
Second
Player Photo
Romano
Meier
Lead
Player Photo
Marcel
Kaeufeler
Timofeev


St. Petersburg
Russia

Skip
No Photo
Alexey
Timofeev
Third
Player Photo
Alexey
Stukalskiy
Second
No Photo
Artur
Razhabov
Lead
No Photo
Evgeny
Klimov
Tuck Jr.


Strathroy
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Tuck Jr.
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Flewwelling
Second
Player Photo
Chad
Allen
Lead
Player Photo
Sean
Harrison
Whyte


Dumfries
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Ross
Whyte
Third
Player Photo
Duncan
McFadzean
Second
Player Photo
James
Craik
Lead
Player Photo
Euan
Kyle
Yuan


Beijing
China

Skip
No Photo
Mingjie
Yuan
Third
No Photo
Kuo
Cheng
Second
No Photo
Jiawen
Nan
Lead
No Photo
Hongbo
Li

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑