World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Atkins Curling Supplies Women's Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 18 - 21, 2013
2 Team(s) Qualify from Each Pool.
Olson Curling Supplies
Joelle Brown
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Courtney George
St. Paul, MN
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kate Cameron
, MB
0.600  2-2  1-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Michelle Montford
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Deb McCreanor
La Salle, MB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Performance Brush
Janet Harvey
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Link
East St. Paul, MB
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Breanne Knapp
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-2  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassie Potter
St. Paul, MN
0.400  0-0  2-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Betty Buurma
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
D'Arcy Maywood
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rockwatcher
Colleen Kilgallen
Pinawa, MB
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jill Thurston
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karen Fallis
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Lisa Menard
Dauphin, MB
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Maureen Stolt
St. Paul, MN
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Terry Ursel
Arden, MB
0.000  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McCaughans Eavestroughing
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Gimli, Manitoba , MB
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meghan Armit
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Carlson
St Paul, MN
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Stacey Fordyce
Brandon, MB
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 18, 13 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexandra Carlson Stacey Fordyce 6-5    Final (8)
2 Darcy Robertson Meghan Armit 8-0    Final (6)
3 Tori Koana Kerri Einarson 1-7    Final (7)
4 Michelle Montford Deb McCreanor 6-1    Final (7)
5 Courtney George Beth Peterson 6-3    Final (7)
6 Kate Cameron Joelle Brown 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 18, 13 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jill Thurston Lisa Menard 9-2    Final (8)
2 Colleen Kilgallen Terry Ursel 6-2    Final (7)
3 Maureen Stolt Karen Fallis 10-5    Final (8)
4 Breanne Knapp Kim Link 4-8    Final (7)
5 Cassie Potter Betty Buurma 7-2    Final (6)
6 Janet Harvey D'Arcy Maywood 11-0    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 18, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Courtney George Deb McCreanor 7-4    Final (7)
2 Kate Cameron Beth Peterson 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Michelle Montford Joelle Brown 2-8    Final (5)
4 Tori Koana Stacey Fordyce 6-7    Final (EE)
5 Alexandra Carlson Meghan Armit 8-9    Final (8)
6 Darcy Robertson Kerri Einarson 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 19, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cassie Potter Kim Link 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Janet Harvey Betty Buurma 7-1    Final (4)
3 Breanne Knapp D'Arcy Maywood 8-4    Final (8)
4 Maureen Stolt Lisa Menard 3-7    Final (7)
5 Jill Thurston Terry Ursel 8-0    Final (4)
6 Colleen Kilgallen Karen Fallis 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 19, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darcy Robertson Stacey Fordyce 9-1    Final (4)
2 Kerri Einarson Meghan Armit 8-5    Final (8)
3 Alexandra Carlson Tori Koana 6-7    Final (8)
4 Kate Cameron Michelle Montford 4-6    Final (8)
5 Deb McCreanor Beth Peterson 3-8    Final (5)
6 Courtney George Joelle Brown 9-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 19, 13 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colleen Kilgallen Lisa Menard 4-2    Final (7)
2 Karen Fallis Terry Ursel 8-6    Final (8)
3 Jill Thurston Maureen Stolt 6-1    Final (6)
4 Janet Harvey Breanne Knapp 8-5    Final (8)
5 Kim Link Betty Buurma 10-6    Final (8)
6 Cassie Potter D'Arcy Maywood 7-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 19, 13 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kate Cameron Deb McCreanor 6-5    Final (8)
2 Courtney George Michelle Montford 6-2    Final (8)
3 Joelle Brown Beth Peterson 8-5    Final (7)
4 Stacey Fordyce Meghan Armit 1-8    Final (6)
5 Darcy Robertson Tori Koana 10-5    Final (7)
6 Alexandra Carlson Kerri Einarson 4-6    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 20, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Janet Harvey Kim Link 6-3    Final (7)
2 Cassie Potter Breanne Knapp 0-10    Final (4)
3 D'Arcy Maywood Betty Buurma 4-8    Final (7)
4 Lisa Menard Terry Ursel 5-3    Final (8)
5 Colleen Kilgallen Maureen Stolt 6-4    Final (7)
6 Jill Thurston Karen Fallis 8-4    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 20, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tori Koana Meghan Armit 7-8    Final (8)
2 Kerri Einarson Stacey Fordyce 7-5    Final (7)
3 Darcy Robertson Alexandra Carlson 7-5    Final (8)
4 Courtney George Kate Cameron 6-11    Final (7)
5 Deb McCreanor Joelle Brown 2-6    Final (6)
6 Michelle Montford Beth Peterson 6-2    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 20, 13 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Maureen Stolt Terry Ursel 6-4    Final (7)
2 Karen Fallis Lisa Menard 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Colleen Kilgallen Jill Thurston 8-5    Final (8)
4 Cassie Potter Janet Harvey 1-11    Final (4)
5 Kim Link D'Arcy Maywood 9-6    Final (7)
6 Breanne Knapp Betty Buurma 8-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑