World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich Final
Walter (7)
Tober Final
Ogg (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
McDonald 7th
Johnson
Hamm Final
Wiebe (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Atkins Curling Supplies Classic -- A Event

Oct 13 - 16, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Darcy Robertson

D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Darcy Robertson

Deb McCreanor

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Darcy Robertson

Lisa Menard

Lisa Menard

D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Rachel Burtnyk

D6 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Qualifier

D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Jennifer Clark-Rouire

Tori Koana

Meghan Armit

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Kristy Watling

Meghan Armit

D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Meghan Armit

Rhonda Varnes

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Terry Ursel

Terry Ursel

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Barb Spencer

Barb Spencer

Barb Spencer

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Tiffany McLean

D6 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Briane Meilleur
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Briane Meilleur

Cheryl Reed

Beth Peterson

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Joelle Brown

Beth Peterson

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Beth Peterson

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich Final
Walter (7)
Tober Final
Ogg (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
McDonald 7th
Johnson
Hamm Final
Wiebe (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑