Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Shooting

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Brad Jacobs 37215331.885.486.0
Team Niklas Edin 25610391.904.084.5
Team Brad Gushue 30112111.804.683.5
Team Brendan Bottcher 34213641.786.282.7
Team Peter De Cruz 36614441.884.582.1
Team Rich Ruohonen 30411911.684.981.0
Team Reid Carruthers 2389171.863.780.2
Team Glenn Howard 38714861.926.280.0
Team Matt Dunstone 31711872.184.778.8
Team John Shuster 32012081.884.878.7
Team Kevin Koe 2589591.905.177.6
Team John Epping 2449051.924.577.4
Team Braden Calvert 2298391.865.476.0
Team Jason Gunnlaugson 2318391.924.675.8
Team Ross Paterson 2448641.885.173.7
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 853701.826.290.5
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 903712.025.386.3
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 733021.845.685.9
Niklas Edin (Edin) 642552.084.383.5
Benoit Schwarz (De Cruz) 903522.164.382.4
Mike McEwen (Carruthers) 582212.284.080.7
Glenn Howard (Howard) 943612.026.580.4
Greg Persinger (Ruohonen) 762831.764.877.2
Kevin Koe (Koe) 622281.985.177.0
Ross Paterson (Paterson) 612202.005.275.7
John Shuster (Shuster) 792802.044.974.3
Matt Dunstone (Dunstone) 772652.465.573.0
John Epping (Epping) 571932.043.571.0
Braden Calvert (Calvert) 551792.165.668.2
Jason Gunnlaugson (Gunnlaugson) 571822.224.967.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 763061.964.384.2
Rich Ruohonen (Ruohonen) 763051.685.883.2
Darren Moulding (Bottcher) 863392.006.382.6
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 943682.065.082.6
Christopher Plys (Shuster) 813102.104.780.5
Braeden Moskowy (Dunstone) 803012.444.580.4
Mathew Camm (Epping) 622362.224.880.4
Oskar Eriksson (Edin) 642412.183.379.7
B.J. Neufeld (Koe) 662442.165.078.2
Sven Michel (De Cruz) 923321.964.475.3
Scott Howard (Howard) 983502.166.275.0
Reid Carruthers (Carruthers) 602091.883.572.6
Alex Forrest (Gunnlaugson) 581942.104.870.6
Kyle Kurz (Calvert) 581951.986.070.3
Kyle Waddell (Paterson) 622022.085.968.5

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 943991.885.288.5
Derek Samagalski (Carruthers) 602441.882.984.8
Peter De Cruz (De Cruz) 923721.824.384.0
Rasmus Wrana (Edin) 642561.904.283.4
Colin Hufman (Ruohonen) 763021.823.982.7
David Mathers (Howard) 983852.085.982.6
Brent Laing (Epping) 622391.985.180.8
Denni Neufeld (Gunnlaugson) 582192.124.679.7
Ian McMillan (Calvert) 582201.985.679.2
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 803001.984.778.7
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 762842.004.278.5
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 863151.926.076.4
Catlin Schneider (Dunstone) 802882.244.476.1
Colton Flasch (Koe) 662332.104.474.4
Duncan Menzies (Paterson) 612141.963.673.3

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 642871.444.391.4
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 943951.605.986.6
Valentin Tanner (De Cruz) 923881.564.986.5
Robbie Gordon (Calvert) 582451.344.585.8
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 763191.404.385.5
Dustin Kidby (Dunstone) 803331.564.485.4
Connor Njegovan (Gunnlaugson) 582441.284.285.3
Colin Hodgson (Carruthers) 602431.424.382.7
Tim March (Howard) 973901.426.382.0
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 853401.386.381.3
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 803181.405.081.1
Ben Hebert (Koe) 642541.385.880.8
Phil Tilker (Ruohonen) 763011.445.080.7
Michael Goodfellow (Paterson) 602281.445.777.5
Craig Savill (Epping) 632371.444.476.7

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑