World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm CT
Horgan 7th
Stewart
Gauthier 7th
Smith
Dilello 7th
Foster
Chambers 9th
Sigurdson
Smith 3rd
Birchard
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm AT
Arsenault  
Moore  
Day  
Balsdon  
Brunton  
Pinkney  
Wilson  
Breen  
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm PT
Shuster 6th
Sturmay
McEwen 5th
Morris
Jacobs Final
Wood (5)
Calvert 5th
Cotter
Gushue 6th
Dangerfield
Epping 6th
Geall
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Gim 4th
Sherrer
Barker 4th
Skrlik
Schori 4th
Wang
Anderson 4th
Hilker
Kalk 4th
Kezama
Wang 4th
Howard
Martin 4th
Streifel
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 4:00pm MT
Libbus Final
Johnson (5)
King Final
Manson (7)
Kanda 7th
Kobylnyk
Cao Final
Peng (5)
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke Final
Norman (4)
Dusseault Final
Guo (6)
Veiner Final
Ma (7)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Howard wins 2014 The Syncrude National

Mar 12 - 16, 2014

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 16 -- 10:00am MT
Gushue Final
Howard (8)
Mountain Time (MT)

 
Final Ranking Prize  Points 
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Glenn Howard $24,000  40.000 
2.   Brad Gushue $14,000  27.000 
3.   Sven Michel $12,000  22.000 
4.   Steve Laycock $10,000  22.000 
5.   Mike McEwen $8,000  18.000 
6.   Kevin Martin $7,000  18.000 
7.   Oskar Eriksson $7,000  18.000 
8.   Kevin Koe $6,000  18.000 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Fort McMurray, Alberta
 
Contact
Jennifer Bradley
E: Jennifer.Bradley@sportsnet.rogers.com

Curling Scores

M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm CT
Horgan 7th
Stewart
Gauthier 7th
Smith
Dilello 7th
Foster
Chambers 9th
Sigurdson
Smith 3rd
Birchard
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm AT
Arsenault  
Moore  
Day  
Balsdon  
Brunton  
Pinkney  
Wilson  
Breen  
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm PT
Shuster 6th
Sturmay
McEwen 5th
Morris
Jacobs Final
Wood (5)
Calvert 5th
Cotter
Gushue 6th
Dangerfield
Epping 6th
Geall
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Gim 4th
Sherrer
Barker 4th
Skrlik
Schori 4th
Wang
Anderson 4th
Hilker
Kalk 4th
Kezama
Wang 4th
Howard
Martin 4th
Streifel
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 4:00pm MT
Libbus Final
Johnson (5)
King Final
Manson (7)
Kanda 7th
Kobylnyk
Cao Final
Peng (5)
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke Final
Norman (4)
Dusseault Final
Guo (6)
Veiner Final
Ma (7)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑