USER:: BDO Classic Canadian Open

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Oct 25 -- 7:00am ET
Italy Final
Norway 11  (6)
Latvia Final
China (7)
Scotland 11  Final
Switzerland (8)
Slovakia Final
RCF 14  (6)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

BDO Classic Canadian Open -- Round-Robin

Jan 20 - 24, 2010
Pool A
Glenn Howard
Coldwater, ON
1.000  4-0  1-0  3-0  0-0  1-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Simmons
Davidson, SK
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Dale Matchett
Bradford, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
John Shuster
Duluth, MN
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
M and M Meat Shops
Toronto, ON
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0 
Bob Ursel
Kelowna, BC
0.600  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Gatineau, PQ
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Schille
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.800  2-1  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Randy Ferbey
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Ted Appelman
Edmonton, AB
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kerry Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-3  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Beausejour, MB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Edmonton, AB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 20, 10 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Dale Matchett 6-5    Final (8)
B M and M Meat Shops Bob Ursel 7-2    Final (6)
C Mike McEwen Jeff Stoughton 8-4    Final (7)
D Kerry Burtnyk Jason Gunnlaugson 6-5    Final (8)
E Kevin Martin Chris Schille 6-1    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 21, 10 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Randy Ferbey 3-7    Final (7)
B Brad Gushue Ménard 6-9    Final (8)
C Bob Ursel Chris Schille 6-3    Final (8)
D John Shuster Pat Simmons 3-6    Final (7)
E Thomas Ulsrud Ted Appelman 8-4    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 21, 10 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin M and M Meat Shops 7-5    Final (EE)
B Randy Ferbey Jason Gunnlaugson 7-4    Final (7)
C Kerry Burtnyk Kevin Koe 8-6    Final (8)
D Jeff Stoughton Dale Matchett 9-5    Final (7)
E Glenn Howard Mike McEwen 9-3    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 21, 10 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ménard Chris Schille 10-6    Final (8)
B Mike McEwen Pat Simmons 3-6    Final (7)
C Thomas Ulsrud Jason Gunnlaugson 6-3    Final (7)
D Brad Gushue Bob Ursel 4-9    Final (8)
E John Shuster Dale Matchett 6-4    Final (EE)
Thu, Jan 21, 10 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerry Burtnyk Ted Appelman 5-6    Final (8)
B Glenn Howard Jeff Stoughton 8-2    Final (6)
C Brad Gushue M and M Meat Shops 4-8    Final (6)
D Randy Ferbey Thomas Ulsrud 4-6    Final (8)
E Ménard Kevin Martin 4-10    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 22, 10 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Mike McEwen 3-7    Final (6)
B Randy Ferbey Ted Appelman 7-10    Final (EE)
C Pat Simmons Dale Matchett 6-7    Final (8)
D Ménard M and M Meat Shops 4-5    Final (8)
E Kevin Koe Jason Gunnlaugson 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 22, 10 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Chris Schille 9-4    Final (6)
B Thomas Ulsrud Kerry Burtnyk 8-7    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard John Shuster 4-3    Final (8)
D Kevin Martin Bob Ursel 6-4    Final (8)
E Pat Simmons Jeff Stoughton 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 22, 10 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bob Ursel Ménard 7-6    Final (8)
B Dale Matchett Mike McEwen 4-8    Final (6)
C M and M Meat Shops Chris Schille 6-2    Final (7)
D Kevin Koe Ted Appelman 6-4    Final (8)
E Kerry Burtnyk Randy Ferbey 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 22, 10 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Jeff Stoughton 3-8    Final (6)
B Kevin Martin Brad Gushue 7-3    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Thomas Ulsrud 10-5    Final (7)
D Glenn Howard Pat Simmons 5-4    Final (EE)
E Ted Appelman Jason Gunnlaugson 3-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Oct 25 -- 8:00am AT
Italy Final
Norway 11  (6)
Latvia Final
China (7)
Scotland 11  Final
Switzerland (8)
Slovakia Final
RCF 14  (6)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins Grand Slam Masters

Mouat Wins Grand Slam Masters

Scotland's Bruce Mouat (photo: Jeffrey Au) won 7-5 over Brad Jacobs, winning third straight Slam title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑