USER:: Canadian Open

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Open -- Round-Robin

Nov 6 - 9, 2003
Dave Boehmer
, MB
1.000  0-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
, SCO
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Burtnyk
, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Wayne Middaugh
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Glen Despins
, SK
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Martin
, AB
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Coldwater, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Heidt
, SK
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Vic Peters
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Korte
, SK
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Heath McCormick
, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ralph Stoeckli
, SUI
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Hemmings
, QC
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Paul Pustovar
, USA
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 6, 03 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Paul Pustovar 8-4    Final (9)
B Glen Despins Heath McCormick 8-2    Final (7)
C Jeff Stoughton Ralph Stoeckli 7-5    Final (9)
D Kevin Park Guy Hemmings 6-4    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 6, 03 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dave Boehmer Vic Peters 11-7    Final (8)
B Brad Heidt Glenn Howard 6-5    Final (EE)
C Kerry Burtnyk Bruce Korte 8-7    Final (EE)
D Tom Brewster Wayne Middaugh 4-3    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 6, 03 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Glen Despins 7-4    Final (10)
B Jeff Stoughton Kevin Park 9-7    Final (9)
C Heath McCormick Paul Pustovar 10-4    Final (6)
D Ralph Stoeckli Guy Hemmings 8-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 6, 03 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dave Boehmer Brad Heidt 6-0    Final (3)
B Tom Brewster Kerry Burtnyk 7-2    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Vic Peters 8-2    Final (7)
D Wayne Middaugh Bruce Korte 9-6    Final (9)
Fri, Nov 7, 03 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Heidt Heath McCormick 5-3    Final (9)
B Glenn Howard Glen Despins 10-4    Final (8)
C Kerry Burtnyk Ralph Stoeckli 9-0    Final (2)
D Wayne Middaugh Kevin Park 6-4    Final (10)
Fri, Nov 7, 03 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dave Boehmer Kevin Martin 6-5    Final (10)
B Jeff Stoughton Tom Brewster 5-4    Final (10)
C Vic Peters Paul Pustovar 8-5    Final (9)
D Bruce Korte Guy Hemmings 8-7    Final (10)
Fri, Nov 7, 03 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tom Brewster Brad Heidt 7-6    Final (10)
B Kerry Burtnyk Glenn Howard 7-4    Final (9)
C Wayne Middaugh Kevin Martin 8-7    Final (10)
Sat, Nov 8, 03 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Vic Peters Ralph Stoeckli 8-5    Final (9)
C Glen Despins Bruce Korte 8-4    Final (9)
D Kevin Park Heath McCormick 8-2    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 8, 03 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Vic Peters 7-3    Final (9)
B Glen Despins Brad Heidt 8-5    Final (9)
C Kevin Park Glenn Howard     04:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins ATB Okotoks Classic

Koe wins ATB Okotoks Classic

Calgary's Kevin Koe won 6-1 over Scotland's Ross Whyte to win their opening event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑