World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sidney 10  (2)
Muirhead Final
Wickman (1)
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Humpty's Champions Cup -- Shooting

Apr 23 - 28, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Brad Jacobs 35114441.945.685.9
Team Brendan Bottcher 35814651.826.185.1
Team Kevin Koe 34914161.964.984.8
Team Mike McEwen 2379611.905.084.4
Team Niklas Edin 38415382.065.283.9
Team John Epping 29411742.044.983.6
Team Brad Gushue 30812142.086.682.9
Team Matt Dunstone 33813461.885.482.8
Team John Morris 31012242.025.182.7
Team Bruce Mouat 36014012.065.581.6
Team Yuta Matsumura 2168391.924.981.0
Team Kirk Muyres 2399291.905.980.7
Team Tyler Tardi 26410081.786.178.9
Team Ross Paterson 2408882.084.877.5
Team Yannick Schwaller 2157532.043.173.4
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Niklas Edin (Edin) 964072.405.690.2
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 753082.427.387.5
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 833432.145.087.0
Mike McEwen (McEwen) 572272.265.484.4
Kevin Koe (Koe) 853421.965.383.9
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 883451.947.382.0
John Morris (Morris) 762942.265.081.7
Bruce Mouat (Mouat) 903422.306.680.1
John Epping (Epping) 722672.305.178.4
Matt Dunstone (Dunstone) 823042.185.878.3
Tyler Tardi (Tardi) 662372.166.375.2
Kirk Muyres (Muyres) 592072.266.373.8
Yannick Schwaller (Schwaller) 531812.224.372.0
Yuta Matsumura (Matsumura) 541772.325.069.6
Ross Paterson (Paterson) 601892.224.866.1

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Darren Moulding (Bottcher) 903712.086.086.8
B.J. Neufeld (Koe) 883562.324.886.3
Mathew Camm (Epping) 742962.165.184.3
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 883472.185.883.5
Reid Carruthers (McEwen) 602352.084.882.1
Tetsuro Shimizu (Matsumura) 542102.005.681.4
Kevin Marsh (Muyres) 602332.005.981.2
Braeden Moskowy (Dunstone) 843192.046.279.5
Grant Hardie (Mouat) 903322.164.778.0
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 782872.286.278.0
Christopher Plys (Morris) 782852.205.877.3
Sterling Middleton (Tardi) 662421.765.775.9
Jim Cotter (Edin) 963442.265.075.8
Kyle Waddell (Paterson) 602122.465.975.5
Michael Brunner (Schwaller) 541722.342.568.0

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Matt Hamilton (Morris) 783252.124.787.8
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 903691.865.085.3
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 903632.105.684.7
Rasmus Wrana (Edin) 963852.085.284.2
Brent Laing (Epping) 742932.205.383.5
Yasumasa Tanida (Matsumura) 542132.044.583.2
Colton Flasch (Koe) 883432.084.682.0
Duncan Menzies (Paterson) 602332.224.182.0
Bobby Lammie (Mouat) 903452.346.181.7
Catlin Schneider (Dunstone) 863302.045.980.6
Derek Samagalski (McEwen) 602301.904.280.0
Colton Lott (Gushue) 782922.287.079.6
Matthew Hall (Tardi) 662491.886.778.4
Daniel Marsh (Muyres) 602192.045.176.5
Romano Meier (Schwaller) 541942.262.276.2

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Dustin Kidby (Dunstone) 863931.303.892.7
Dallan Muyres (Muyres) 602701.266.491.2
Colin Hodgson (McEwen) 602691.345.491.0
Shinya Abe (Matsumura) 542391.324.689.8
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 903911.366.188.5
Craig Savill (Epping) 743181.484.288.1
Ben Hebert (Koe) 883751.464.987.0
Hammy McMillan Jr. (Mouat) 903821.464.586.7
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 773271.385.986.5
Michael Goodfellow (Paterson) 602541.464.386.4
Alex Horvath (Tardi) 662801.365.886.2
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 903801.426.186.1
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 964021.465.085.6
John Landsteiner (Morris) 783201.484.983.8
Marcel Kaeufeler (Schwaller) 542061.343.377.4

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Wickman (1)
Moulding Final
Sidney 10  (2)
Muirhead Final
Wickman (1)
Carey Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson Final
Wickman (1)
Jacobs Final
Rodawig (1)
Jacobs Final
Sidney (1)
Howard 11  Final
Strack (2)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑