World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 1:30pm MT
James Pahl
Shingo Usui
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Humpty's Champions Cup -- Shooting

Apr 23 - 28, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Brad Jacobs 35114441.945.685.9
Team Brendan Bottcher 35814651.826.185.1
Team Kevin Koe 34914161.964.984.8
Team Mike McEwen 2379611.905.084.4
Team Niklas Edin 38415382.065.283.9
Team John Epping 29411742.044.983.6
Team Brad Gushue 30812142.086.682.9
Team Matt Dunstone 33813461.885.482.8
Team John Morris 31012242.025.182.7
Team Bruce Mouat 36014012.065.581.6
Team Yuta Matsumura 2168391.924.981.0
Team Kirk Muyres 2399291.905.980.7
Team Tyler Tardi 26410081.786.178.9
Team Ross Paterson 2408882.084.877.5
Team Yannick Schwaller 2157532.043.173.4
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Niklas Edin (Edin) 964072.405.690.2
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 753082.427.387.5
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 833432.145.087.0
Mike McEwen (McEwen) 572272.265.484.4
Kevin Koe (Koe) 853421.965.383.9
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 883451.947.382.0
John Morris (Morris) 762942.265.081.7
Bruce Mouat (Mouat) 903422.306.680.1
John Epping (Epping) 722672.305.178.4
Matt Dunstone (Dunstone) 823042.185.878.3
Tyler Tardi (Tardi) 662372.166.375.2
Kirk Muyres (Muyres) 592072.266.373.8
Yannick Schwaller (Schwaller) 531812.224.372.0
Yuta Matsumura (Matsumura) 541772.325.069.6
Ross Paterson (Paterson) 601892.224.866.1

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Darren Moulding (Bottcher) 903712.086.086.8
B.J. Neufeld (Koe) 883562.324.886.3
Mathew Camm (Epping) 742962.165.184.3
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 883472.185.883.5
Reid Carruthers (McEwen) 602352.084.882.1
Tetsuro Shimizu (Matsumura) 542102.005.681.4
Kevin Marsh (Muyres) 602332.005.981.2
Braeden Moskowy (Dunstone) 843192.046.279.5
Grant Hardie (Mouat) 903322.164.778.0
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 782872.286.278.0
Christopher Plys (Morris) 782852.205.877.3
Sterling Middleton (Tardi) 662421.765.775.9
Jim Cotter (Edin) 963442.265.075.8
Kyle Waddell (Paterson) 602122.465.975.5
Michael Brunner (Schwaller) 541722.342.568.0

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Matt Hamilton (Morris) 783252.124.787.8
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 903691.865.085.3
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 903632.105.684.7
Rasmus Wrana (Edin) 963852.085.284.2
Brent Laing (Epping) 742932.205.383.5
Yasumasa Tanida (Matsumura) 542132.044.583.2
Colton Flasch (Koe) 883432.084.682.0
Duncan Menzies (Paterson) 602332.224.182.0
Bobby Lammie (Mouat) 903452.346.181.7
Catlin Schneider (Dunstone) 863302.045.980.6
Derek Samagalski (McEwen) 602301.904.280.0
Colton Lott (Gushue) 782922.287.079.6
Matthew Hall (Tardi) 662491.886.778.4
Daniel Marsh (Muyres) 602192.045.176.5
Romano Meier (Schwaller) 541942.262.276.2

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Dustin Kidby (Dunstone) 863931.303.892.7
Dallan Muyres (Muyres) 602701.266.491.2
Colin Hodgson (McEwen) 602691.345.491.0
Shinya Abe (Matsumura) 542391.324.689.8
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 903911.366.188.5
Craig Savill (Epping) 743181.484.288.1
Ben Hebert (Koe) 883751.464.987.0
Hammy McMillan Jr. (Mouat) 903821.464.586.7
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 773271.385.986.5
Michael Goodfellow (Paterson) 602541.464.386.4
Alex Horvath (Tardi) 662801.365.886.2
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 903801.426.186.1
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 964021.465.085.6
John Landsteiner (Morris) 783201.484.983.8
Marcel Kaeufeler (Schwaller) 542061.343.377.4

Curling Scores

M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 1:30pm MT
James Pahl
Shingo Usui
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑