World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter 4th
Thompson
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur 3rd
Myketyn-Driscoll
Birt 5th
Hilliard
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- A Event

Sep 20 - 23, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Richard Krell

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Richard Krell

Charlie Richard

D2 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Pat Ferris

Pat Ferris

Pat Ferris

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Alexey Timofeev

D8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Xiu Yue Ma
Qualifier

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Paul Moffatt

Paul Moffatt

Rob Ainsley

D2 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Ian Dickie

Rob Ainsley

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Rob Ainsley

Jordan Chandler

D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Jordan Chandler

Rylan Hartley

D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Jordan Chandler

Qiang Zou

Ed Cyr

D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Ed Cyr

D8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

John Willsey
Qualifier

D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
John Willsey

Dave Ellis

John Willsey

D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Andrew Stopera

Andrew Stopera

D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Mingjie Yuan

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter 4th
Thompson
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur 3rd
Myketyn-Driscoll
Birt 5th
Hilliard
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
PEI's Birt Opens Curling Season in Nova Scotia

PEI's Birt Opens Curling Season in Nova Scotia

The Atlantic bubble hosts Canada's first women's and men's spiels as PEI's Suzanne Birt (photo by Jon Clarke) headlines The Curling Store Cashspiel, with play beginning in Lower Sackville starting Friday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑