World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- B Event

Sep 20 - 23, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Charlie Richard

D2 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [15]

Charlie Richard

Alexey Timofeev

D7 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [19]
Ian Dickie

Xiu Yue Ma
D10 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [23]

Ian Dickie

D2 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [16]

Ian Dickie

Qualifier

Ian Dickie
Jordan Chandler

Rylan Hartley

D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [17]

Rylan Hartley

Qiang Zou
D8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [20]
Dave Ellis

Dave Ellis
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [24]

Rob Ainsley

D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [18]

Dave Ellis

Qualifier

Mingjie Yuan
Rob Ainsley

Richard Krell

D7 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [21]

Richard Krell

Paul Moffatt

D11 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [25]
Richard Krell

Qualifier

Ed Cyr

D8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [22]

Andrew Stopera

Andrew Stopera

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑