World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 5th
Just
Schneider 6th
Kleiter
Wisniewski 6th
Schmidt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Breen (8)
Jones Final
Nodding (8)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- C Event

Sep 20 - 23, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Alexey Timofeev

D9 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES

  [26]

Alexey Timofeev

Xiu Yue Ma

D11 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [28]
Alexey Timofeev

Ed Cyr
D13 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [31]

Qualifier
Andrew Stopera

Qiang Zou

D9 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [27]

Qiang Zou

Mingjie Yuan
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [29]

Paul Moffatt

D13 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [32]

Qualifier
Dave Ellis

Charlie Richard

D10 - Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [30]

Charlie Richard

D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [33]

Qualifier
Jordan Chandler

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 5th
Just
Schneider 6th
Kleiter
Wisniewski 6th
Schmidt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Breen (8)
Jones Final
Nodding (8)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑