World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey 3rd
Bijl
Hamm 3rd
Albig
Wiebe 3rd
Steski
Olafson 3rd
Dundas
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Englot wins 2016 Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Sep 22 - 25, 2016

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm CT
Englot Final
Brown (8)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Michelle Englot $2,500  27.606 
2.   Joelle Brown $1,600  21.690 
3.   Briane Meilleur $1,100  16.761 
3.   Lisa Menard $1,100  16.761 
5.   Beth Peterson $850  11.831 
5.   Rachel Burtnyk $850  11.831 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Format: round robin 3 groups of 5. 15 teams with 6 qualifiers * no games during day on Thursday and Friday To enter: go to Granite web site and down load application form and fill out and send post-dated cheque for September 1st along with the application form to the Granite curling club #1 Granite Way R3C 0Y9 WPG MAN If you want to pay by credit card please contact club manager (Jamie 204-775-2875 or email curl@granitecurlingclub.ca For additional information you can contact Darryl. email. darrylgunnlaugson@hotmail.com
 
 
Location
Granite Curling Club
1 Granite Way,
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Darryl Gunnlaugson
E: darrylgunnlaugson@hotmail.com

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey 3rd
Bijl
Hamm 3rd
Albig
Wiebe 3rd
Steski
Olafson 3rd
Dundas
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑