World Curling Report

WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International -- Scores

Sep 21 - 23, 2018

Draw 1 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
   2  0  3  0  2  1  0  X  8  
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
     0  2  0  1  0  0  3  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rudzite/Zentelis
Riga, LAT
     0  0  2  0  1  0  X    3  
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
Lodz, POL
   4  2  0  3  0  1  X    10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
   3  1  1  1  0  3  0  X  9  
Wild/Kupper
Baden, SUI
     0  0  0  0  3  0  3  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 2 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
   2  0  0  1  1  0  0  0  4  
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
     0  2  2  0  0  1  1  2  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
   2  2  0  0  0  2  0  1  0  7  
Bylina/Nowakowski
Krakow, POL
     0  0  2  3  1  0  1  0  1  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
   0  0  1  1  1  2  1  X  6  
Garcia/Garcia
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
     2  1  0  0  0  0  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 3 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
   1  1  1  0  0  2  0  3  8  
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
     0  0  0  1  2  0  3  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi
Hyvinkaa, FIN
   3  3  0  1  1  1  1  X  10  
Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao
Singapore, SG
     0  0  1  0  0  0  0  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
   3  1  0  2  2  1  X    9  
Linde/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
     0  0  1  0  0  0  X    1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 4 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Wild/Kupper
Baden, SUI
     0  0  2  0  1  0  2  X  5  
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
Lodz, POL
   4  2  0  4  0  2  0  X  12  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
     1  1  2  1  0  0  2  X  7  
Rudzite/Zentelis
Riga, LAT
   0  0  0  0  1  1  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
     1  1  0  0  2  1  0  1  6  
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
   0  0  2  1  0  0  1  0  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 5 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Garcia/Garcia
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
   2  3  0  4  3  0  5  X  17  
Bylina/Nowakowski
Krakow, POL
     0  0  2  0  0  1  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
     2  1  0  0  0  2  0  X  5  
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
   0  0  3  2  1  0  3  X  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
   0  0  1  0  1  2  0  X  4  
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
     1  2  0  2  0  0  2  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 6 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Linde/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
   0  0  0  1  3  0  1  0  0  5  
Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao
Singapore, SG
     1  1  1  0  0  1  0  1  2  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
     0  0  1  1  0  1  1  0  4  
Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi
Hyvinkaa, FIN
   2  1  0  0  1  0  0  1  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
     0  3  2  0  1  0  3  X  9  
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
   1  0  0  1  0  3  0  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 7 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Rudzite/Zentelis
Riga, LAT
   0  2  0  1  0  2  1  0  0  6  
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
     1  0  2  0  1  0  0  2  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Wild/Kupper
Baden, SUI
     0  1  0  0  0  5  0  X  6  
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
   4  0  3  2  2  0  2  X  13  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
Lodz, POL
   1  0  0  1  0  2  0  0  4  
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
     0  3  1  0  2  0  2  1  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 8 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
   0  2  0  0  0  0  X    2  
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
     2  0  3  3  1  1  X    10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Garcia/Garcia
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
     0  0  0  2  0  0  X    2  
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
   1  1  2  0  4  3  X    11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bylina/Nowakowski
Krakow, POL
   1  0  1  0  0  2  0  1  5  
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
     0  1  0  4  1  0  1  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 9 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi
Hyvinkaa, FIN
   2  1  0  3  1  0  2  0  0  9  
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
     0  0  2  0  0  3  0  4  1  10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Linde/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
     0  0  1  0  0  1  X    2  
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
   2  1  0  2  4  0  X    9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao
Singapore, SG
     0  2  1  0  0  2  0  X  5  
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
   4  0  0  4  2  0  4  X  14  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 10 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
Lodz, POL
   0  0  2  2  0  1  0  2  0  7  
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
     1  1  0  0  2  0  3  0  1  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
   1  1  0  1  1  0  0  2  6  
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
     0  0  2  0  0  2  1  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Wild/Kupper
Baden, SUI
     0  4  0  0  0  1  0  0  5  
Rudzite/Zentelis
Riga, LAT
   2  0  2  2  2  0  1  2  11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 11 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bylina/Nowakowski
Krakow, POL
   1  0  1  0  0  2  0  X  4  
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
     0  5  0  1  1  0  1  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
   2  1  1  1  0  2  0  X  7  
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
     0  0  0  0  1  0  2  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Garcia/Garcia
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
     1  0  1  0  2  1  0  0  5  
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
   0  1  0  3  0  0  3  3  10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 12 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao
Singapore, SG
     1  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  3  
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
   0  2  0  2  2  0  5  X  11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
   3  0  0  1  0  0  0  2  6  
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
     0  1  1  0  3  1  1  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Linde/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
   1  1  1  0  1  1  0  1  6  
Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi
Hyvinkaa, FIN
     0  0  0  1  0  0  4  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 13 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
     0  2  0  5  0  0  1  X  8  
Wild/Kupper
Baden, SUI
   1  0  1  0  2  2  0  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
Lodz, POL
     0  3  0  3  0  2  0  0  8  
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
   2  0  2  0  2  0  4  1  11  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rudzite/Zentelis
Riga, LAT
   0  0  3  0  2  0  2  0  7  
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
     2  2  0  2  0  1  0  1  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 14 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
   3  0  2  3  0  1  X    9  
Garcia/Garcia
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
     0  1  0  0  1  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bylina/Nowakowski
Krakow, POL
   0  2  0  3  1  0  5  X  11  
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
     1  0  2  0  0  2  0  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
   0  1  0  0  1  0  0  X  2  
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
     1  0  3  1  0  4  1  X  10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw 15 -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
     0  0  0  3  0  2  0  1  6  
Linde/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
   1  2  2  0  1  0  1  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cai Huijie/Loh Caihao
Singapore, SG
     0  0  0  0  1  0  X    1  
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
   6  2  1  2  0  4  X    15  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Juhasz/Uusipaavalniemi
Hyvinkaa, FIN
     1  0  4  0  1  1  1  X  8  
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
   0  2  0  2  0  0  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw QF -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
     0  2  1  1  0  2  0  X  6  
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
   2  0  0  0  1  0  1  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
   4  0  0  1  1  0  1  1  8  
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
     0  1  2  0  0  1  0  0  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
   0  0  1  1  0  2  1  X  5  
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
     2  1  0  0  4  0  0  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw SF -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
   2  3  1  0  0  3  X    9  
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
     0  0  0  1  1  0  X    2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
   2  0  0  0  0  1  1  0  4  
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
     0  1  1  1  1  0  0  1  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Draw CF -- Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
     1  1  1  0  2  0  1  0  6  
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
   0  0  0  1  0  3  0  1  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
   1  0  0  0  0  1  0  X  2  
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
     0  1  1  1  3  0  1  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑