Register Online
Click HERE to Register for this event!
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm ET
Anderson Final
Sherrard (6)
Flannery 10  Final
Melanson (8)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 2:00pm AT
Ross 10  Final
Levesque (7)
Hicks Final
Girvan (7)
Donaher Final
Comeau (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm AKT
Aubrey  
Smith  
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- Contact

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
Event Information
ENTRY DEADLINE: July 17 FIELD WILL BE CONFIRMED BY AUGUST 1 Total Purse: $50,000+
Payment Information
$1,200 entry fee. Please mail cheque to Crystal Webster at 160 Everoak Park SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 0A5 payable to Autumn Gold Curling Classic which can be postdated to August 1.. $20 admin fee will be charged by Calgary Curling Club to pay with credit card.

Location: Calgary Curling Club
, Alberta, Canada
Contact: Crystal Webster
E: crystalwebster6@gmail.com
 
Purse: $50,000 CDN Teams: 32
Entry Fee: $1,200 CDN Qualifiers: 8

Curling Scores

M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm ET
Anderson Final
Sherrard (6)
Flannery 10  Final
Melanson (8)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 2:00pm AT
Ross 10  Final
Levesque (7)
Hicks Final
Girvan (7)
Donaher Final
Comeau (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm AKT
Aubrey  
Smith  
M: World Junior Mens Championship
Krasnayorsk, RUS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 10:00pm AKT
SCO (Craik) Final
SUI (Wagenseil) (10)
CAN (Gauthier) Final
GER (Totzek) (10)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑