World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Verreault (10)
Lavoie Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Homan Final
Leduc (5)
Bedard Final
Holdaway (10)
Roberge Final
Stewart (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jennifer Jones
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Jennifer Jones
Morgan Muise
Jodi Marthaller
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Jennifer Jones
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Jodi Marthaller
Robyn Silvernagle
Chelsea Carey
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Kerri Einarson
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Chelsea Carey
Sherry Anderson
Kerri Einarson
Kerri Einarson
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Kerri Einarson
Janais DeJong
Laura Walker
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Laura Walker
Qualifier
Ocean Smart
Kelsey Rocque
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Laura Walker
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Tori Koana
Tori Koana
Laura Walker
Jamie Sinclair
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Jamie Sinclair
Kayla Skrlik
Jamie Sinclair
Cory Christensen
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
Rachel Homan
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Rachel Homan
Sherry Just
Chiaki Matsumura
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Alina Kovaleva
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Alina Kovaleva
Alina Kovaleva
Darcy Robertson
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Alina Kovaleva
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Darcy Robertson
Karla Thompson
Allison Flaxey
Allison Flaxey
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Allison Flaxey
Kourtney Fesser
Tracy Fleury
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Tracy Fleury
Qualifier
Kaitlin Stubbs
Un-Chi Gim
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Tracy Fleury
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Un-Chi Gim
Rhonda Varnes
Casey Scheidegger
Satsuki Fujisawa
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Satsuki Fujisawa
Sijia Liu
Casey Scheidegger
Casey Scheidegger
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Casey Scheidegger
Corryn Brown

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert Final
Verreault (10)
Lavoie Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 7:30pm ET
Homan Final
Leduc (5)
Bedard Final
Holdaway (10)
Roberge Final
Stewart (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑