World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- B Event

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Satsuki Fujisawa
Morgan Muise
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [39]
Satsuki Fujisawa
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]
Robyn Silvernagle
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [47]
Satsuki Fujisawa
Robyn Silvernagle
Allison Flaxey
Un-Chi Gim
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [53]
Satsuki Fujisawa
Janais DeJong
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [40]
Un-Chi Gim
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]
Janais DeJong
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [48]
Un-Chi Gim
Sherry Anderson
Jamie Sinclair
Darcy Robertson
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
Ocean Smart
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [41]
Kelsey Rocque
Qualifier
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]
Kelsey Rocque
Kelsey Rocque
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [49]
Rachel Homan
Rachel Homan
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [54]
Rachel Homan
Kayla Skrlik
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [42]
Rachel Homan
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]
Cory Christensen
Kerri Einarson
Cory Christensen
Amber Holland
Sherry Just
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [43]
Chiaki Matsumura
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]
Chiaki Matsumura
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]
Tracy Fleury
Chiaki Matsumura
Tracy Fleury
Tori Koana
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [55]
Tracy Fleury
Karla Thompson
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [44]
Karla Thompson
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]
Karla Thompson
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [51]
Jennifer Jones
Kourtney Fesser
Jennifer Jones
Chelsea Carey
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
Kaitlin Stubbs
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]
Chelsea Carey
Qualifier
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
Rhonda Varnes
Rhonda Varnes
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [52]
Chelsea Carey
Jodi Marthaller
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [56]
Alina Kovaleva
Sijia Liu
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]
Corryn Brown
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Corryn Brown
Alina Kovaleva
Corryn Brown

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑