World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am MT
Stubbs 7th
Kim
Rocque Final
Berlando (4)
Vaughan 7th
Daniels
Silvernagle Final
Sinclair (5)
Wark 7th
Wang
Barber 7th
Skrlik
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am MT
Maerki Final
Cross (4)
Vavrek 7th
Sturmay
Tardi Final
Howard (8)
Pahl Final
Hess (4)
Scoffin 7th
Kang
Richard 11  Final
Ma (5)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm AT
Mouat 6th
Howard
Murphy 10  Final
Bryce (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Ferris 3rd
Krell
Kean 3rd
Birr
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
SWE Final
SUI (7)
RUS Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
EST (10)
LAT Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
SCO (EE)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Hutchinson 3rd
Belcourt
Armstrong 3rd
Baute
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Lacey 6th
Wipf
Kelba 6th
Snider
Kiist 7th
Ballance
Lis 7th
Burton
Lacey 6th
Wipf
Kelba 6th
Snider
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Manson 6th
Chung
Lozinsky 7th
Cheung
Libbus 6th
Molberg
Palanuik 7th
Ector
Manson 6th
Chung
Lozinsky 7th
Cheung
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am MT
Finney 6th
Northwood
Dieckelt 6th
Johnston
Finney 6th
Northwood
Dieckelt 6th
Johnston
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
CZE Final
FIN (10)
TUR Final
LAT (9)
POL Final
FRA (7)
BLR Final
LTU (9)
ISR Final
AUT (EE)
BUL Final
ESP 11  (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:45pm MT
Molberg 9th
Hartwell
Crough Final
Vincent (8)
Wytrychowski Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Lepine 7th
Bain
Bakker Final
Cinnamon (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin Final
Sawiak (8)
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Jennifer Jones
Morgan Muise
Jodi Marthaller
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Jodi Marthaller
Robyn Silvernagle
Chelsea Carey
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Kerri Einarson
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Chelsea Carey
Sherry Anderson
Kerri Einarson
Kerri Einarson
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Kerri Einarson
Janais DeJong
Laura Walker
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Laura Walker
Qualifier
Ocean Smart
Kelsey Rocque
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Laura Walker
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Tori Koana
Tori Koana
Laura Walker
Jamie Sinclair
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Jamie Sinclair
Kayla Skrlik
Jamie Sinclair
Cory Christensen
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
Rachel Homan
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Rachel Homan
Sherry Just
Chiaki Matsumura
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Alina Kovaleva
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Alina Kovaleva
Alina Kovaleva
Darcy Robertson
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Alina Kovaleva
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Darcy Robertson
Karla Thompson
Allison Flaxey
Allison Flaxey
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Allison Flaxey
Kourtney Fesser
Tracy Fleury
8
Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Tracy Fleury
Qualifier
Kaitlin Stubbs
Un-Chi Gim
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Tracy Fleury
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Un-Chi Gim
Rhonda Varnes
Casey Scheidegger
Satsuki Fujisawa
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Satsuki Fujisawa
Sijia Liu
Casey Scheidegger
Casey Scheidegger
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Casey Scheidegger
Corryn Brown

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am MT
Stubbs 7th
Kim
Rocque Final
Berlando (4)
Vaughan 7th
Daniels
Silvernagle Final
Sinclair (5)
Wark 7th
Wang
Barber 7th
Skrlik
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am MT
Maerki Final
Cross (4)
Vavrek 7th
Sturmay
Tardi Final
Howard (8)
Pahl Final
Hess (4)
Scoffin 7th
Kang
Richard 11  Final
Ma (5)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm AT
Mouat 6th
Howard
Murphy 10  Final
Bryce (5)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Ferris 3rd
Krell
Kean 3rd
Birr
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
SWE Final
SUI (7)
RUS Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
EST (10)
LAT Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
SCO (EE)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:30pm ET
Hutchinson 3rd
Belcourt
Armstrong 3rd
Baute
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Lacey 6th
Wipf
Kelba 6th
Snider
Kiist 7th
Ballance
Lis 7th
Burton
Lacey 6th
Wipf
Kelba 6th
Snider
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 11:00am ET
Manson 6th
Chung
Lozinsky 7th
Cheung
Libbus 6th
Molberg
Palanuik 7th
Ector
Manson 6th
Chung
Lozinsky 7th
Cheung
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am MT
Finney 6th
Northwood
Dieckelt 6th
Johnston
Finney 6th
Northwood
Dieckelt 6th
Johnston
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
CZE Final
FIN (10)
TUR Final
LAT (9)
POL Final
FRA (7)
BLR Final
LTU (9)
ISR Final
AUT (EE)
BUL Final
ESP 11  (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:45pm MT
Molberg 9th
Hartwell
Crough Final
Vincent (8)
Wytrychowski Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Lepine 7th
Bain
Bakker Final
Cinnamon (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin Final
Sawiak (8)
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑