World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 5th
Thompson
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black 6th
Ladouceur
Brothers 6th
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel 7th
Perret/Rios
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- B Event

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Satsuki Fujisawa

Morgan Muise
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [39]

Satsuki Fujisawa

D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]

Robyn Silvernagle
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [47]

Satsuki Fujisawa

Robyn Silvernagle
Allison Flaxey

Un-Chi Gim
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [53]
Satsuki Fujisawa

Janais DeJong
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [40]

Un-Chi Gim

D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]

Janais DeJong
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [48]

Un-Chi Gim

Sherry Anderson
Jamie Sinclair

Darcy Robertson
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

Ocean Smart
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [41]

Kelsey Rocque
Qualifier

D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]

Kelsey Rocque

Kelsey Rocque
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [49]
Rachel Homan

Rachel Homan
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [54]

Rachel Homan

Kayla Skrlik
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [42]

Rachel Homan

D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]

Cory Christensen
Kerri Einarson

Cory Christensen

Amber Holland

Sherry Just
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [43]

Chiaki Matsumura

D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]

Chiaki Matsumura
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]

Tracy Fleury

Chiaki Matsumura
Tracy Fleury

Tori Koana
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [55]
Tracy Fleury

Karla Thompson
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [44]

Karla Thompson

D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]

Karla Thompson
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [51]

Jennifer Jones

Kourtney Fesser
Jennifer Jones

Chelsea Carey
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

Kaitlin Stubbs
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]

Chelsea Carey
Qualifier

D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]

Rhonda Varnes

Rhonda Varnes
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [52]
Chelsea Carey

Jodi Marthaller
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [56]

Alina Kovaleva

Sijia Liu
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]

Corryn Brown

D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]

Corryn Brown
Alina Kovaleva

Corryn Brown

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Stevens 5th
Thompson
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:30am AT
Black 6th
Ladouceur
Brothers 6th
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel 7th
Perret/Rios
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Skog Final
Lyburn (6)
McDonald Final
Freeman (7)
Peters Final
Freiheit (6)
McGillivray Final
Johnson (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑