World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- C Event

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Chiaki Matsumura

Morgan Muise
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Chiaki Matsumura

D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]

Morgan Muise

Sherry Anderson
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Chiaki Matsumura

Karla Thompson

Ocean Smart
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Karla Thompson
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Kayla Skrlik
Qualifier

Kayla Skrlik
Satsuki Fujisawa

Robyn Silvernagle

D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Robyn Silvernagle

Janais DeJong
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Chelsea Carey

Corryn Brown
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Darcy Robertson
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Corryn Brown
Qualifier

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]

Darcy Robertson
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Jennifer Jones

Cory Christensen
Jennifer Jones

Kelsey Rocque

Rhonda Varnes
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Kelsey Rocque

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]

Rhonda Varnes
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Un-Chi Gim

Jodi Marthaller
Un-Chi Gim

Amber Holland
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Tori Koana
Qualifier

Tori Koana
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Kerri Einarson

Kerri Einarson

Allison Flaxey

Sherry Just
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Sherry Just

D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Sherry Just

Kourtney Fesser
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Jamie Sinclair

Jamie Sinclair

Kaitlin Stubbs
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Jamie Sinclair
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]

Sijia Liu
Qualifier

Sijia Liu
Alina Kovaleva

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑