World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 8 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Jodi Marthaller
,
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Krysta Hilker
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chantele Broderson
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Lindsay Makichuk
Spruce Grove, AB
0.250  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rhonda Varnes
,
0.750  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Selena Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karynn Flory
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.250  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kourtney Fesser
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adele Kezama
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ocean Smart
,
0.400  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashton Simard
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 9, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kourtney Fesser Nicky Kaufman 7-1    Final (6)
3 Rhonda Varnes Kerry Galusha 8-4    Final (7)
4 Selena Sturmay Karynn Flory 9-5    Final (7)
5 Ocean Smart Adele Kezama 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Krysta Hilker Chantele Broderson 7-3    Final (8)
3 Ocean Smart Ashton Simard 8-3    Final (7)
4 Kourtney Fesser Adele Kezama 13-3    Final (5)
6 Jodi Marthaller Lindsay Makichuk 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rhonda Varnes Selena Sturmay 11-5    Final (7)
3 Jodi Marthaller Krysta Hilker 6-3    Final (7)
4 Nicky Kaufman Ashton Simard 7-4    Final (7)
5 Lindsay Makichuk Chantele Broderson 5-4    Final (8)
6 Kerry Galusha Karynn Flory 0-10    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rhonda Varnes Karynn Flory 9-3    Final (6)
3 Nicky Kaufman Adele Kezama 9-2    Final (6)
5 Kerry Galusha Selena Sturmay 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lindsay Makichuk Krysta Hilker 3-6    Final (8)
2 Nicky Kaufman Ocean Smart 3-6    Final (7)
3 Kourtney Fesser Ashton Simard 7-2    Final (7)
4 Jodi Marthaller Chantele Broderson 9-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashton Simard Adele Kezama 3-6    Final (7)
2 Rhonda Varnes Chantele Broderson 4-5    Final (EE)
3 Selena Sturmay Lindsay Makichuk 7-5    Final (7)
4 Kerry Galusha Krysta Hilker 5-8    Final (8)
5 Karynn Flory Jodi Marthaller 1-7    Final (5)
6 Kourtney Fesser Ocean Smart 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 10, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ocean Smart Adele Kezama 4-5    Final (7)
2 Adele Kezama Nicky Kaufman 4-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑