World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 19, 2018
Pool A
Michella Alvera
Trentino, ITA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Linda Joo
Budapest, HUN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristina Podrabska
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patricia Ruiz
San Sebastian, ESP
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Zelingrova
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sarah Mueller
Biel-St.Gallen, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Klimova
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Sitkiewicz
Sopot, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sara Messenzehl
Fuessen, GER
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nina Summerova
Bratislava, SVK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 16, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristina Podrabska Patricia Ruiz 6-1    Final (6)
B Linda Joo Michella Alvera 5-4    Final (7)
C Laura Klimova Sara Messenzehl 5-3    Final (7)
D Sarah Mueller Victoria Sitkiewicz 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Klimova Nina Summerova 13-2    Final (7)
B Sara Messenzehl Victoria Sitkiewicz 5-10    Final (6)
C Kristina Podrabska Julie Zelingrova 2-6    Final (8)
D Patricia Ruiz Michella Alvera 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 16, 18 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Linda Joo Julie Zelingrova 2-5    Final (5)
B Kristina Podrabska Michella Alvera 6-2    Final (6)
C Sarah Mueller Nina Summerova 15-1    Final (6)
D Laura Klimova Victoria Sitkiewicz 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sara Messenzehl Sarah Mueller 4-6    Final (7)
B Victoria Sitkiewicz Nina Summerova 14-0    Final (6)
C Patricia Ruiz Julie Zelingrova 8-6    Final (8)
D Kristina Podrabska Linda Joo 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 17, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Patricia Ruiz Linda Joo 7-2    Final (6)
B Michella Alvera Julie Zelingrova 8-4    Final (6)
C Laura Klimova Sarah Mueller 3-9    Final (6)
D Sara Messenzehl Nina Summerova 17-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑