Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Leaside -- A Event

Jan 4 - 6, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Mark Bice

D1 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Mark Bice

Sam Steep

D2 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [9]
Mark Bice

Richard Krell

Richard Krell

D1 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Paul Moffatt

D5 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]

Steve Allen
Qualifier

D1 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Steve Allen

Doug Kee

Steve Allen

D2 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Frank O'Driscoll

Wayne Tuck Jr.

D1 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Wayne Tuck Jr.

Ian Dickie

D1 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Dave Ellis

Dave Ellis

D2 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [11]
Dave Ellis

Pat Ferris

Pat Ferris

D1 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Rob Ainsley

D5 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [14]

Greg Balsdon
Qualifier

D1 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Charlie Richard

Charlie Richard

Charlie Richard

D2 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [12]
Michael Shepherd

Michael Shepherd

D1 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
John Willsey

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑