Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 4th
McEachren
Schut 3rd
Mosher
Kavanaugh 4th
MacIsaac
Snow 4th
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic -- A Event

Oct 25 - 28, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Rich Ruohonen

Dale Kelly
D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [17]
Rich Ruohonen

D1 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [2]

Dale Kelly

Jed Brundidge

D4 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Ian Dickie

John Willsey

Ian Dickie

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

Ian Dickie

D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

Wayne Tuck Jr.
Qualifier

Brandon Tippin
D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [19]
Joey Hart

D1 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [6]

Joey Hart

Joey Hart
Pat Ferris

D4 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

Mark Fenner

Pat Ferris

Pat Ferris
D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [8]

Pat Ferris

Brandon Corbett

Scott McDonald

Dayna Deruelle
D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [21]
Scott McDonald

D1 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [10]

Scott Dunnam

Scott Dunnam

D4 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Scott McDonald

Richard Krell

Heath McCormick

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]

Heath McCormick

D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

Martin Ferland
Qualifier

Mark Bice
D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [23]
Mark Bice

D1 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [14]

Mark Bice

Tanner Nathan
Mark Bice

D4 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [28]

Tanner Horgan

Joe Frans

Joe Frans
D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D1 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [16]

Joe Frans

Charlie Richard

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 4th
McEachren
Schut 3rd
Mosher
Kavanaugh 4th
MacIsaac
Snow 4th
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑