Curling Scores

W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Aitken (9)
M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Mouat Final
Whyte (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 19 - 21, 2018
Pool A
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mitchell Kopytko
Kamloops, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnson Tao
Richmond, BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tane Kita
Penticton, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Erik Colwell
Vernon, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jackson Marshall
Parksville, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Duncan Silversides
Victoria, BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabriel Kwok
Richmond, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dawson Ballard
Coquitlam, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Carpenter
New Westminster, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Umbach
Langley, BC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bryan Yamada
Kamloops, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 19, 18 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Johnson Tao Mitchell Kopytko 8-2    Final (6)
5 Erik Colwell Gabriel Kwok 8-1    Final (6)
6 Brayden Carpenter Bryan Yamada 10-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tyler Tardi Johnson Tao 5-2    Final (7)
4 Jackson Marshall Erik Colwell 2-8    Final (6)
7 Mitchell Kopytko Tane Kita 10-3    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Gabriel Kwok Duncan Silversides 2-8    Final (6)
4 Nicholas Umbach Bryan Yamada 10-0    Final (5)
5 Brayden Carpenter Dawson Ballard 3-6    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jackson Marshall Gabriel Kwok 7-2    Final (6)
4 Johnson Tao Tane Kita 3-5    Final (8)
5 Tyler Tardi Mitchell Kopytko 5-2    Final (7)
6 Erik Colwell Duncan Silversides 7-2    Final (7)
8 Dawson Ballard Nicholas Umbach 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brayden Carpenter Nicholas Umbach 6-2    Final (8)
2 Dawson Ballard Bryan Yamada 7-1    Final (6)
3 Tyler Tardi Tane Kita 8-4    Final (8)
7 Jackson Marshall Duncan Silversides 11-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Tane Kita Mitchell Kopytko 2-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Aitken (9)
M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Mouat Final
Whyte (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Bruce Mouat led his team to yet another title at British Curling’s December Superspiel today and in doing so completed a perfect calendar year in domestic events.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑