World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter 6th
Weagle
Manuel 7th
MacDougall
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black 6th
Breen
Jones 7th
Nodding
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Ogg Final
Beaudry (8)
Jensen Final
Terrick (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Steele Cup Cash -- Playoffs

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)

James Grattan

SF - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]

Jamie Murphy
Jamie Murphy

QF - Sat 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Jamie Murphy

CF - Sun 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Paul Dobson

Rod Aube
Champion


SF - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Scott Jones
Rod Aube

QF - Sat 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Jason Vaughan

Jason Vaughan

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter 6th
Weagle
Manuel 7th
MacDougall
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black 6th
Breen
Jones 7th
Nodding
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Ogg Final
Beaudry (8)
Jensen Final
Terrick (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑