World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Steele Cup Cash -- Round-Robin

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Pool A
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Vaughan
Saint John, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Hanson
Oromocto, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Keefe
Fredericton, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Dobson
Saint John, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Smeltzer
Fredericton, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Ashworth
Fredericton, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Rod Aube
Fredericton, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ed Cyr
Fredericton, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zac Blanchard
Saint John, NB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Vaughan Trevor Hanson 6-7    Final (1)
2 James Grattan Jordan Ashworth 4-0    Final (1)
3 Rod Aube Ed Cyr 5-3    Final (1)
4 Kevin Keefe Scott Jones 3-5    Final (1)
5 Paul Dobson Jack Smeltzer 6-5    Final (1)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Jamie Murphy Zac Blanchard 8-1    Final (1)
Fri, Oct 12, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paul Dobson James Grattan 3-6    Final (1)
2 Zac Blanchard Ed Cyr 5-7    Final (1)
3 Jack Smeltzer Jordan Ashworth 4-0    Final (1)
4 Rod Aube Jamie Murphy 8-4    Final (1)
5 Kevin Keefe Jason Vaughan 4-7    Final (1)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jack Smeltzer James Grattan 4-6    Final (1)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zac Blanchard Rod Aube 2-9    Final (2)
2 Ed Cyr Jamie Murphy 7-2    Final (1)
3 Scott Jones Trevor Hanson 7-2    Final (1)
4 Paul Dobson Jordan Ashworth 4-0    Final (1)
Sat, Oct 13, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Keefe Trevor Hanson 6-5    Final (1)
4 Scott Jones Jason Vaughan 3-5    Final (1)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑