World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm AT
Arsenault 2nd
Moore
Day 2nd
Balsdon
Brunton 2nd
Pinkney
Wilson 2nd
Breen
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Gim 6th
Sherrer
Barker 6th
Skrlik
Schori 6th
Wang
Anderson 7th
Hilker
Kalk 6th
Kezama
Wang Final
Howard (5)
Martin 6th
Streifel
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm PT
Shuster 8th
Sturmay
McEwen 7th
Morris
Jacobs Final
Wood (5)
Calvert 8th
Cotter
Gushue Final
Dangerfield (7)
Epping 8th
Geall
M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm CT
Horgan Final
Stewart (6)
Gauthier Final
Smith (8)
Dilello Final
Foster (7)
Chambers Final
Sigurdson (8)
Smith Final
Birchard (6)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton Final
Quiang (8)
Cherry Final
Haochen 10  (EE)
Harty Final
Egger (5)
van Amsterdam Final
Jiahong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau 2nd
McMakin
Crotty 3rd
Kitchens
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski 3rd
Casper
Murray 2nd
Tuma
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:00pm PT
Veiner 2nd
Webb
Ginter 2nd
DeJong
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Korea's Minji Kim wins Curling World Cup

Jan 30 - Feb 3, 2019

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 3 -- 4:00pm CET
Kim Final
Hasselborg (7)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking Prize  Points 
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Min Ji Kim $36,000  47.303 
2.   Anna Hasselborg $22,909  34.689 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Jonkoping, Sweden

Curling Scores

W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm AT
Arsenault 2nd
Moore
Day 2nd
Balsdon
Brunton 2nd
Pinkney
Wilson 2nd
Breen
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Gim 6th
Sherrer
Barker 6th
Skrlik
Schori 6th
Wang
Anderson 7th
Hilker
Kalk 6th
Kezama
Wang Final
Howard (5)
Martin 6th
Streifel
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm PT
Shuster 8th
Sturmay
McEwen 7th
Morris
Jacobs Final
Wood (5)
Calvert 8th
Cotter
Gushue Final
Dangerfield (7)
Epping 8th
Geall
M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm CT
Horgan Final
Stewart (6)
Gauthier Final
Smith (8)
Dilello Final
Foster (7)
Chambers Final
Sigurdson (8)
Smith Final
Birchard (6)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton Final
Quiang (8)
Cherry Final
Haochen 10  (EE)
Harty Final
Egger (5)
van Amsterdam Final
Jiahong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau 2nd
McMakin
Crotty 3rd
Kitchens
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski 3rd
Casper
Murray 2nd
Tuma
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:00pm PT
Veiner 2nd
Webb
Ginter 2nd
DeJong
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑