World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 4:30pm AT
Jones Final
Breen (7)
Black Final
Nodding (7)
Bradley Final
Brothers (7)
Stevens Final
Powers (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm ET
Colter Final
Manuel (EE)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard  
Holland  
Just  
Kleiter  
Schneider  
Schmidt  
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Freeman 14  Final
Freiheit (7)
Maisey Final
Dundas (8)
Johnson 14  Final
Lyburn (5)
Van Ryssel Final
Graham (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling World Cup Grand Final -- Round-Robin

May 8 - 12, 2019
Pool A
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, CAN
0.667  2-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Yilun Jiang
Harbin, CHN
0.500  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
Chaska, USA
0.333  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.667  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.667  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.333  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Min Ji Kim
chuncheon city, KOR
0.333  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, May 8, 19 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Satsuki Fujisawa 10-1    Final (6)
B Yilun Jiang Nina Roth 9-2    Final (7)
C Min Ji Kim Anna Hasselborg 5-4    Final (8)
D Anna Sidorova Silvana Tirinzoni 4-6    Final (8)
Wed, May 8, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Jennifer Jones Yilun Jiang 4-1    Final (7)
Wed, May 8, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Satsuki Fujisawa Nina Roth 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Min Ji Kim Anna Sidorova 5-7    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Hasselborg Silvana Tirinzoni 2-6    Final (7)
Thu, May 9, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Yilun Jiang Satsuki Fujisawa 5-6    Final (8)
D Nina Roth Jennifer Jones 7-8    Final (EE)
Thu, May 9, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Anna Sidorova Anna Hasselborg 8-5    Final (7)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Min Ji Kim 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, May 10, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Satsuki Fujisawa Jennifer Jones 6-7    Final (EE)
B Nina Roth Yilun Jiang 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, May 10, 19 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Silvana Tirinzoni Anna Sidorova 7-5    Final (8)
D Anna Hasselborg Min Ji Kim 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, May 10, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Yilun Jiang Jennifer Jones 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, May 10, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Sidorova Min Ji Kim 8-6    Final (8)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Anna Hasselborg 5-7    Final (8)
E Nina Roth Satsuki Fujisawa 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, May 11, 19 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Min Ji Kim Silvana Tirinzoni 7-6    Final (EE)
C Jennifer Jones Nina Roth 5-6    Final (8)
D Satsuki Fujisawa Yilun Jiang 7-2    Final (7)
E Anna Hasselborg Anna Sidorova 3-6    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 4:30pm AT
Jones Final
Breen (7)
Black Final
Nodding (7)
Bradley Final
Brothers (7)
Stevens Final
Powers (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm ET
Colter Final
Manuel (EE)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard  
Holland  
Just  
Kleiter  
Schneider  
Schmidt  
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Freeman 14  Final
Freiheit (7)
Maisey Final
Dundas (8)
Johnson 14  Final
Lyburn (5)
Van Ryssel Final
Graham (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑