World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Curling Club Championships -- Playoffs

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
Times shown as Default (ET)

Wayne Aubie

D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 24
Winner also to 23
SCORES
  [25]
Jeff Lacey

Jeff Lacey

D10 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [29]
Jeff Lacey

Andrew Wallace

Andrew Wallace

D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 22
Winner also to 21
SCORES
  [26]

Scott Kidd

CF - Sun 3:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [31]

Champion

Jeff Lacey

Jim Sullivan
D11 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [21]
Jeff Lacey

D10 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [10]

Jason Vaughan

Jason Vaughan

QF - Sun 7:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [27]
Jeff Lacey

Scott Kidd

Dodie Dickison

Dodie Dickison
D11 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [22]

D10 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]

Dodie Dickison

James Simonds

SF - Sun 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [30]
Jeff Lacey

Andrew Wallace

Todd Hill
D11 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [23]
Kevin Keefe

D10 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]

Kevin Keefe

Kevin Keefe
Kevin Keefe

QF - Sun 7:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [28]

Wayne Aubie

Wayne Aubie

Dave Konefal
D11 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [24]

D10 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [16]

Dave Konefal

Larry McCormack

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑