World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Curling Club Championships -- A Event

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)

Todd Hill

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES

  [17]
Todd Hill

Dave Konefal

D4 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [25]
Wayne Aubie

Andrew Friel
To Playoffs #25

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
Wayne Aubie

Wayne Aubie

Glenn Daigle

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Glenn Daigle

Moe Gautreau

Rob Hutton
D4 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
Jeff Lacey

D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [7]

Rob Hutton
To Playoffs #25

Kevin Keefe

Jeff Lacey
D3 - Fri 7:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [20]
Jeff Lacey

D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [8]

Jeff Lacey

Jason Vaughan

Andrew Wallace

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [21]
Andrew Wallace

Chris Ohara

D4 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [27]
Andrew Wallace

James Simonds
To Playoffs #26

Adam MacDonald
D3 - Fri 7:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]
Gerrit Elsinga

D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [12]

Gerrit Elsinga

Gerrit Elsinga

Gary Sullivan

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Scott Kidd

Scott Kidd

Dan Philip
D4 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [28]
Scott Kidd

D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [15]

Dodie Dickison
To Playoffs #26

Dodie Dickison

Jim Sullivan
D3 - Fri 7:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [24]
Jim Sullivan

D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [16]

Jim Sullivan

Larry McCormack

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑