World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Curling Club Championships -- B Event

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)

James Simonds

D5 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [45]
James Simonds

Kevin Keefe

D3 - Fri 7:00am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [38]

Jason Vaughan
D7 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [49]
Todd Hill

Jason Vaughan
To Playoffs #14

Todd Hill

Dodie Dickison

D5 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [46]
Dodie Dickison

Chris Ohara

D3 - Fri 7:00am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [40]

Gary Sullivan
D7 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [50]
Dodie Dickison

Gary Sullivan
To Playoffs #12

Glenn Daigle

Rob Hutton

D5 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [47]
Rob Hutton

Andrew Friel

D3 - Fri 7:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [42]

Andrew Friel
D7 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [51]
Jim Sullivan

Moe Gautreau
To Playoffs #10

Jim Sullivan

Adam MacDonald

D3 - Fri 7:00am
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [43]

Dan Philip

Dan Philip

D5 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [48]
Dave Konefal

Larry McCormack

D3 - Fri 7:00am
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [44]

Dave Konefal
D7 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [52]
Dave Konefal

Dave Konefal
To Playoffs #16

Gerrit Elsinga

Curling Scores

M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑