World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Curling Club Championships -- C Event

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)

James Simonds

D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Qualifier 9  

Dan Philip

Kevin Keefe
Gerrit Elsinga

D5 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]
Kevin Keefe
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Chris Ohara

Qualifier 10  

D7 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]
Kevin Keefe

Andrew Friel

Glenn Daigle

Moe Gautreau
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Qualifier 11  

D7 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]
Jason Vaughan

Jason Vaughan

Adam MacDonald
Rob Hutton

D5 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]
Larry McCormack
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Larry McCormack

Qualifier 12  

D7 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]
Larry McCormack

Gary Sullivan

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑