World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Wheelchair Curling Summer Tournament -- Round-Robin

Jul 5 - 7, 2019
Karjalainen/Karjalainen
Hyvinkaa, FIN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neilson/McCreadie
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chechetkina/Meshcheriakov
, RUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christiansen/Brendle
Hvidovre, DEN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ulander/Klasila
SWE/FIN, www
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kunkelova/Duris
Bratislava, SVK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Celentano/Dallapiccola
Trentino, ITA
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benevides/Reynen
London, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lenton/Bidgood
Kent, ENG
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Falkenberg/Villau
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jul 5, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Benevides/Reynen Lenton/Bidgood 8-4    Final (8)
B Christiansen/Brendle Karjalainen/Karjalainen 6-9    Final (8)
Fri, Jul 5, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chechetkina/Meshcheriakov Ulander/Klasila 9-5    Final (8)
B Falkenberg/Villau Celentano/Dallapiccola 5-9    Final (7)
Sat, Jul 6, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Neilson/McCreadie Benevides/Reynen 8-5    Final (8)
B Kunkelova/Duris Karjalainen/Karjalainen 5-9    Final (8)
C Ulander/Klasila Lenton/Bidgood 9-2    Final (8)
D Celentano/Dallapiccola Christiansen/Brendle 8-10    Final (8)
Sat, Jul 6, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Falkenberg/Villau Karjalainen/Karjalainen 3-11    Final (7)
B Chechetkina/Meshcheriakov Benevides/Reynen 11-7    Final (8)
C Kunkelova/Duris Celentano/Dallapiccola 7-7    Final (8)
D Neilson/McCreadie Ulander/Klasila 9-3    Final (8)
Sat, Jul 6, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Falkenberg/Villau Christiansen/Brendle 3-11    Final (6)
C Chechetkina/Meshcheriakov Lenton/Bidgood 10-4    Final (8)
Sun, Jul 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Neilson/McCreadie Chechetkina/Meshcheriakov 11-1    Final (8)
B Kunkelova/Duris Falkenberg/Villau 13-4    Final (7)
C Benevides/Reynen Ulander/Klasila 7-9    Final (8)
D Karjalainen/Karjalainen Celentano/Dallapiccola 7-6    Final (8)
Sun, Jul 7, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kunkelova/Duris Christiansen/Brendle     10:00 AM
B Neilson/McCreadie Lenton/Bidgood     10:00 AM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑