Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- A Event

Sep 1 - 4, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Anna Hasselborg

Darcy Robertson
D3 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [17]
Anna Hasselborg

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [2]

Darcy Robertson

Daniela Jentsch

D6 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Anna Hasselborg

Binia Feltscher

Binia Feltscher

Isabella Wrana
D3 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [4]

Isabella Wrana

Breanna Rozon

D9 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

Jacqueline Harrison
Qualifier

Cory Christensen
D4 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Jacqueline Harrison

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [6]

Cory Christensen

Danielle Inglis
Jacqueline Harrison

D6 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

Anna Sidorova

Ayumi Ogasawara

Ayumi Ogasawara
D3 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [8]

Ayumi Ogasawara

Erin Macaulay

Silvana Tirinzoni

Chrissy Cadorin
D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [21]
Rhonda Varnes

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [10]

Rhonda Varnes

Rhonda Varnes

D7 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Rhonda Varnes

Julie Tippin

Julie Tippin

Uliana Vasilyeva
D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [22]

D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [12]

Uliana Vasilyeva

Yilun Jiang

D9 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

Allison Flaxey
Qualifier

Heather Heggestad
D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Allison Flaxey

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]

Heather Heggestad

Hollie Duncan
Sherry Middaugh

D7 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Sherry Middaugh

Sherry Middaugh

Anna Kubeskova
D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [16]

Anna Kubeskova

Erin Morrissey

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑