Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 2:30pm MT
Kleiter Final
Deis (8)
Woloschuk Final
Bryden (8)
Gamble Final
Knapp (7)
Wills Final
Behm (8)
Zuravloff Final
Howard (6)
Gedak Final
Vollman (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:00pm ET
Kavanaugh 3rd
McEachren
Schut 3rd
Weagle
MacIsaac 3rd
Strang
Mosher 3rd
Snow
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 6:00pm ET
Burton Final
Cheung (8)
Kiist 9th
Perozak
Wipf Final
Davies (6)
Chung 8th
Wright
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 5:00pm AT
Shaw Final
MacNutt (6)
Nodding Final
Callaghan (8)
Blades Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Stevens (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 4:00pm ET
Jolin Final
Doyon (7)
Charbonneau Final
Dorval (8)
Simard Final
Dusseault (8)
Holmstead Final
Aumont (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter Final
Yarmuch 12  (7)
Thomas Final
Whittmire (6)
Fleger Final
Donaldson (6)
Whitbread Final
Burton (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull Final
Johnston (8)
Northwood Final
Molberg (7)
Jackson Final
Shannon (8)
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Epping wins 2011 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Sep 15 - 18, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Sep 17 -- 10:15am ET
Hemmings Final
Howard (4)
Paul Final
Bice (7)
Kean Final
Cordick (4)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   John Epping $10,500  28.020 
1.   John Epping $10,500  --- 
1.   John Epping $10,500  --- 
2.   Chad Allen $7,500  21.015 
2.   Chad Allen $7,500  --- 
2.   Chad Allen $7,500  --- 
3.   Glenn Howard $4,500  16.345 
3.   Tyler George $4,500  16.345 
3.   Glenn Howard $4,500  --- 
3.   Glenn Howard $4,500  --- 
3.   Tyler George $4,500  --- 
3.   Tyler George $4,500  --- 
5.   Brad Jacobs $3,400  11.675 
5.   Robert Desjardins $3,300  11.675 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,300  11.675 
5.   Matt Paul $3,300  11.675 
5.   Brad Jacobs $3,400  --- 
5.   Brad Jacobs $3,400  --- 
5.   Robert Desjardins $3,300  --- 
5.   Robert Desjardins $3,300  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,300  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,300  --- 
5.   Matt Paul $3,300  --- 
5.   Matt Paul $3,300  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Brockville, Ontario
 
Contact
Gord McCrady
E: gmccrady@cogeco.ca

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 2:30pm MT
Kleiter Final
Deis (8)
Woloschuk Final
Bryden (8)
Gamble Final
Knapp (7)
Wills Final
Behm (8)
Zuravloff Final
Howard (6)
Gedak Final
Vollman (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:00pm ET
Kavanaugh 3rd
McEachren
Schut 3rd
Weagle
MacIsaac 3rd
Strang
Mosher 3rd
Snow
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 6:00pm ET
Burton Final
Cheung (8)
Kiist 9th
Perozak
Wipf Final
Davies (6)
Chung 8th
Wright
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 5:00pm AT
Shaw Final
MacNutt (6)
Nodding Final
Callaghan (8)
Blades Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Stevens (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 4:00pm ET
Jolin Final
Doyon (7)
Charbonneau Final
Dorval (8)
Simard Final
Dusseault (8)
Holmstead Final
Aumont (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter Final
Yarmuch 12  (7)
Thomas Final
Whittmire (6)
Fleger Final
Donaldson (6)
Whitbread Final
Burton (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull Final
Johnston (8)
Northwood Final
Molberg (7)
Jackson Final
Shannon (8)
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑