World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
rabraham27 Final
JGint (6)
M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 27 -- 9:00pm ET
DMik Final
The Babadook (6)
BCal 11  Final
EZRunbacks (6)
BCal 11  Final
Parker3 (6)
Krustee Final
Schmiems (5)
Kleiter7 Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Ne_Ro2001 10  Final
Benny28 (4)
DMik Final
Cliffdog (6)
KRocque25 Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Benny28 Final
JustinM (6)
TeamKleiterLead Final
AKingsOMG (6)
M: USA Quarantined Curling Series
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: C Event -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Daniel026 Final
Imperial Angus (5)
LeParasite Final
GregSmithNL (6)
LeParasite Final
Stopes (4)
Conn Final
Stopes (3)
Imperial Angus 14  Final
Kdrop (6)
CurlCelloGuy Final
Stopera (6)
GiacomoColli Final
PSUCurler (6)
G-bag Final
GregSmithNL (6)
Rablicious Final
Stopera (5)
C_Hodgy Final
Rablicious (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 17 - 20, 2009
Pool A
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Hemmings
Sorel, PQ
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Heath McCormick
Sarnia, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, MN
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ken Thompson
Cataraqui, ON
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Matchett
Bradford, ON
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pierre Charette
Etchemin, PQ
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
TeamGardner.ca
Arnprior, ON
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denis Cordick
Georgetown, ON
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kevin Koe
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hôtel Le Montagnais
Saguenay, PQ
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Menard (John Deere)
Lévis/Gatineau, PQ
0.600  0-1  3-1  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Sunlife Financial
Brantford, ON
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff McCrady
Ottawa, ON
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Team Performance Brush
Quebec city, PQ
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Glenn Howard
Coldwater, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Beausejour, MB
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Multivesco
Gatineau, PQ
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Steve Lodge
Brockville, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dale Ness
Lacolle, PQ
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 17, 09 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sunlife Financial Menard (John Deere) 6-8    Final (7)
2 Jeff McCrady Team Performance Brush 6-4    Final (7)
3 Steve Lodge Brad Gushue 4-7    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 17, 09 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Guy Hemmings Greg Balsdon 5-2    Final (7)
2 Dale Ness Glenn Howard 4-10    Final (6)
3 Multivesco Brad Jacobs 2-7    Final (6)
4 Kevin Koe Hôtel Le Montagnais 6-9    Final (8)
5 John Shuster Kevin Martin 1-8    Final (5)
6 Ken Thompson Heath McCormick 3-5    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 17, 09 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dale Matchett Brad Gushue 9-4    Final (7)
2 TeamGardner.ca Pete Fenson 8-5    Final (8)
3 Denis Cordick Pierre Charette 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 09 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glenn Howard Brad Jacobs 7-2    Final (7)
2 Guy Hemmings John Shuster 1-7    Final (5)
3 Steve Lodge Dale Ness 3-6    Final (7)
4 Heath McCormick Kevin Martin 1-7    Final (4)
5 Ken Thompson Greg Balsdon 5-8    Final (7)
6 Jason Gunnlaugson Multivesco 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 09 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Menard (John Deere) Hôtel Le Montagnais 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Kevin Koe Team Performance Brush 8-3    Final (7)
6 Jeff McCrady Sunlife Financial 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 09 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Pete Fenson Pierre Charette 6-3    Final (7)
5 Dale Matchett TeamGardner.ca 7-3    Final (7)
6 Brad Gushue Denis Cordick 9-0    Final (2)
Fri, Sep 18, 09 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Multivesco Steve Lodge 3-7    Final (7)
2 Heath McCormick Greg Balsdon 6-4    Final (7)
3 Glenn Howard Jason Gunnlaugson 5-3    Final (7)
4 John Shuster Ken Thompson 9-1    Final (4)
5 Brad Jacobs Dale Ness 8-3    Final (7)
6 Kevin Martin Guy Hemmings 7-1    Final (3)
Fri, Sep 18, 09 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pierre Charette Dale Matchett 6-3    Final (7)
2 Pete Fenson Denis Cordick 7-1    Final (4)
3 TeamGardner.ca Brad Gushue 2-7    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 18, 09 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Koe Jeff McCrady 7-3    Final (7)
2 Sunlife Financial Hôtel Le Montagnais 3-8    Final (6)
3 Menard (John Deere) Team Performance Brush 5-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 09 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 TeamGardner.ca Pierre Charette 3-7    Final (7)
5 Brad Gushue Pete Fenson 7-3    Final (6)
6 Dale Matchett Denis Cordick 8-1    Final (3)
Sat, Sep 19, 09 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jeff McCrady Menard (John Deere) 7-6    Final (8)
5 Team Performance Brush Hôtel Le Montagnais 6-4    Final (7)
6 Kevin Koe Sunlife Financial 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 09 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Guy Hemmings Heath McCormick 7-6    Final (8)
2 Brad Jacobs Jason Gunnlaugson 8-5    Final (8)
3 Ken Thompson Kevin Martin 0-7    Final (4)
4 Multivesco Dale Ness 7-4    Final (8)
5 Glenn Howard Steve Lodge 6-1    Final (6)
6 Greg Balsdon John Shuster 1-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 09 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brad Gushue Pierre Charette 6-5    Final (8)
2 Denis Cordick TeamGardner.ca 3-9    Final (6)
3 Dale Matchett Pete Fenson 9-2    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 19, 09 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Team Performance Brush Sunlife Financial 2-6    Final (8)
2 Jeff McCrady Hôtel Le Montagnais 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Kevin Koe Menard (John Deere) 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 19, 09 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dale Ness Jason Gunnlaugson 3-8    Final (6)
2 Greg Balsdon Kevin Martin 7-8    Final (8)
3 Brad Jacobs Steve Lodge 7-6    Final (8)
4 Ken Thompson Guy Hemmings 1-8    Final (6)
5 Heath McCormick John Shuster 7-6    Final (8)
6 Multivesco Glenn Howard 3-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
rabraham27 Final
JGint (6)
M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 27 -- 9:00pm ET
DMik Final
The Babadook (6)
BCal 11  Final
EZRunbacks (6)
BCal 11  Final
Parker3 (6)
Krustee Final
Schmiems (5)
Kleiter7 Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Ne_Ro2001 10  Final
Benny28 (4)
DMik Final
Cliffdog (6)
KRocque25 Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Benny28 Final
JustinM (6)
TeamKleiterLead Final
AKingsOMG (6)
M: USA Quarantined Curling Series
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: C Event -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Daniel026 Final
Imperial Angus (5)
LeParasite Final
GregSmithNL (6)
LeParasite Final
Stopes (4)
Conn Final
Stopes (3)
Imperial Angus 14  Final
Kdrop (6)
CurlCelloGuy Final
Stopera (6)
GiacomoColli Final
PSUCurler (6)
G-bag Final
GregSmithNL (6)
Rablicious Final
Stopera (5)
C_Hodgy Final
Rablicious (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑