World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
rabraham27 Final
JGint (6)
M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 27 -- 9:00pm ET
DMik Final
The Babadook (6)
BCal 11  Final
EZRunbacks (6)
BCal 11  Final
Parker3 (6)
Krustee Final
Schmiems (5)
Kleiter7 Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Ne_Ro2001 10  Final
Benny28 (4)
DMik Final
Cliffdog (6)
KRocque25 Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Benny28 Final
JustinM (6)
TeamKleiterLead Final
AKingsOMG (6)
M: USA Quarantined Curling Series
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: C Event -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Daniel026 Final
Imperial Angus (5)
LeParasite Final
GregSmithNL (6)
LeParasite Final
Stopes (4)
Conn Final
Stopes (3)
Imperial Angus 14  Final
Kdrop (6)
CurlCelloGuy Final
Stopera (6)
GiacomoColli Final
PSUCurler (6)
G-bag Final
GregSmithNL (6)
Rablicious Final
Stopera (5)
C_Hodgy Final
Rablicious (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 18 - 21, 2014
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Adam Casey
Charlottetown, PEI
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  1-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.800  1-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Don Bowser
Kingston, ON
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  3-0  0-1  2-2  0-0  0-1 
Mark Kean
Stoney Creek, ON
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Chris Gardner
Ottawa, ON
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.600  2-0  1-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.600  2-0  1-2  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Rob Rumfeldt
Guelph, ON
0.400  0-2  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-1 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-0  1-3  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Peter de Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Robert Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Jeff McCrady
Ottawa, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Gatineau, QC
0.200  1-0  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Brantford, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Denis Cordick
North Halton, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Joe Frans
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-2  0-1  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 18, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Peter de Cruz Don Bowser 3-6    Final (7)
3 Reid Carruthers Denis Cordick 8-4    Final (7)
4 Wayne Tuck Jr. Chris Gardner 1-7    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 18, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brad Jacobs Robert Desjardins 8-1    Final (4)
2 Martin Ferland Sven Michel 3-5    Final (7)
3 Mark Homan Joe Frans 6-1    Final (6)
4 Brad Gushue Jeff Stoughton 3-6    Final (7)
5 John Epping Jean-Michel Menard 6-5    Final (8)
6 Adam Casey Glenn Howard 2-8    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 18, 14 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 William Lyburn Niklas Edin 5-4    Final (8)
2 David Murdoch Mark Kean 5-10    Final (7)
4 Jeff McCrady Rob Rumfeldt 4-10    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Homan Martin Ferland 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Jean-Michel Menard Robert Desjardins 6-8    Final (8)
3 Sven Michel Jeff Stoughton 2-8    Final (7)
4 John Epping Wayne Tuck Jr. 9-4    Final (6)
5 Brad Jacobs Chris Gardner 7-5    Final (8)
6 Joe Frans Brad Gushue 7-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Adam Casey Peter de Cruz 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Reid Carruthers Glenn Howard 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Don Bowser Denis Cordick 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff McCrady David Murdoch 4-6    Final (8)
3 Mark Kean Niklas Edin 4-5    Final (8)
5 Rob Rumfeldt William Lyburn 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Stoughton Joe Frans 5-4    Final (8)
2 Brad Jacobs Wayne Tuck Jr. 7-3    Final (7)
3 Brad Gushue Martin Ferland 7-2    Final (6)
4 Chris Gardner Jean-Michel Menard 5-3    Final (7)
5 Sven Michel Mark Homan 6-5    Final (8)
6 Robert Desjardins John Epping 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Niklas Edin Jeff McCrady 8-4    Final (7)
3 Rob Rumfeldt David Murdoch 5-8    Final (7)
6 William Lyburn Mark Kean 1-7    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 19, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glenn Howard Denis Cordick 7-6    Final (8)
4 Adam Casey Don Bowser 6-3    Final (8)
6 Reid Carruthers Peter de Cruz 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rob Rumfeldt Niklas Edin 5-6    Final (8)
3 Jeff McCrady Mark Kean 0-6    Final (4)
4 David Murdoch William Lyburn 5-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Adam Casey Reid Carruthers 6-4    Final (8)
4 Don Bowser Glenn Howard 0-6    Final (4)
6 Peter de Cruz Denis Cordick 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wayne Tuck Jr. Robert Desjardins 6-1    Final (4)
2 Brad Gushue Mark Homan 4-2    Final (7)
3 John Epping Chris Gardner 6-2    Final (6)
4 Sven Michel Joe Frans 8-7    Final (EE)
5 Jeff Stoughton Martin Ferland 5-6    Final (8)
6 Jean-Michel Menard Brad Jacobs 1-5    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff McCrady William Lyburn 6-2    Final (6)
4 Mark Kean Rob Rumfeldt 4-5    Final (8)
5 David Murdoch Niklas Edin 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Don Bowser Reid Carruthers 6-4    Final (8)
2 Peter de Cruz Glenn Howard 3-5    Final (8)
5 Adam Casey Denis Cordick 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 20, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Stoughton Mark Homan 7-3    Final (8)
2 John Epping Brad Jacobs 3-5    Final (7)
3 Brad Gushue Sven Michel 8-5    Final (7)
4 Robert Desjardins Chris Gardner 1-4    Final (5)
5 Jean-Michel Menard Wayne Tuck Jr. 4-3    Final (4)
6 Martin Ferland Joe Frans 3-0    Final (2)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
rabraham27 Final
JGint (6)
M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 27 -- 9:00pm ET
DMik Final
The Babadook (6)
BCal 11  Final
EZRunbacks (6)
BCal 11  Final
Parker3 (6)
Krustee Final
Schmiems (5)
Kleiter7 Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Ne_Ro2001 10  Final
Benny28 (4)
DMik Final
Cliffdog (6)
KRocque25 Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Benny28 Final
JustinM (6)
TeamKleiterLead Final
AKingsOMG (6)
M: USA Quarantined Curling Series
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: C Event -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Daniel026 Final
Imperial Angus (5)
LeParasite Final
GregSmithNL (6)
LeParasite Final
Stopes (4)
Conn Final
Stopes (3)
Imperial Angus 14  Final
Kdrop (6)
CurlCelloGuy Final
Stopera (6)
GiacomoColli Final
PSUCurler (6)
G-bag Final
GregSmithNL (6)
Rablicious Final
Stopera (5)
C_Hodgy Final
Rablicious (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑